Monroe County  »  14615  »  MT Read Blvd  »  1850 MT Read Blvd

1850 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1850 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14615
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1850 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester
Zip code 14615
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Maplewood
Parcel ID 90.620-1-7.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1850 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Sale date 03/03/2006
Sale price $1,175,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,748

Lot & Building Information for 1850 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Building sqft 20,064
Total sqft 36,541
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 3.9
Lot dimensions 401 ft X 393 ft
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 401
Depth 393
Year built 1995
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 30%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1850 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1850 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1850 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 1850 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14615 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 1850 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14615 has a total of 20,064 square feet and a current price per square foot of $58.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1850 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14615?

1850 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14615 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,509,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1850 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1850 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/03/2006 $1,175,000
11/15/2005 $1
06/09/1995 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1850 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1850 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/03/2006 - D
03/06/2006 - R
Deed
11/15/2005 - D
11/28/2005 - R
Deed
06/09/1995 - D
06/09/1995 - R
Deed
05/11/1995 - D
05/11/1995 - R
Deed
05/11/1995 - D
05/11/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1850 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1850 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14615. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $24,387
Current property tax $7,748
Market value $1,509,600
Assessed value $1,509,600

Assessment History for 1850 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1850 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,509,600 $1,509,600 16.1547 $24,387 -34.56%
2024 $1,650,602 $1,370,000 27.2 $37,264 -10.85%
2023 $1,489,130 $1,370,000 30.51 $41,799 -9.33%
2022 $1,370,000 $1,370,000 33.65 $46,101 -0.21%
2021 $1,370,000 $1,370,000 33.72 $46,196 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,884
Median age 32.9
Average household income $73,193
Family households 54.1%
Occupied housing units 7,780
Owner occupied units 54.4%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $144,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $114,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1850 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1850 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1850 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1850 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
362-364 Augustine St, Rochester 2,496 06/11/2015 $64,000
528 Birr St, Rochester 1,340 01/01/2019
195 LA Grange Ave, Rochester 21,648 03/31/1993
1291 Lake Ave, Rochester 2,722 08/28/2007 $78,900
37 Park View St, Rochester 3,566 12/31/2024 $300,000
350 Augustine St, Rochester 1,495 12/19/2024 $166,000
346 Augustine St, Rochester 1,664 05/30/2017 $65,000
128 Seneca Pkwy, Rochester 3,616 04/21/1994 $151,000
140 Seneca Pkwy, Rochester 2,764