Monroe County  »  14613  »  LA Grange Ave  »  233 LA Grange Ave

233 La Grange Avenue, Rochester, NY 14614 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

233 La Grange Avenue, Rochester, NY 14614
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 233 La Grange Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14613
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Maplewood
Parcel ID 90.630-1-4.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 233 La Grange Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 12/16/2010
Sale price $1,165,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,232

Lot & Building Information for 233 La Grange Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 86,689
Total sqft 87,954
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 3.4
Lot dimensions 244 ft X 605 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 244
Depth 605
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 233 La Grange Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 233 La Grange Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 233 La Grange Avenue, Rochester

How many square feet does 233 La Grange Avenue, Rochester, NY 14614 have?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 233 La Grange Avenue, Rochester, NY 14614 has a total of 86,689 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 233 La Grange Avenue, Rochester, NY 14614?

233 La Grange Avenue, Rochester, NY 14614 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 233 La Grange Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 233 La Grange Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2010 $1,165,000
07/31/2000 $1,500,000
07/31/2000 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 233 La Grange Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 233 La Grange Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/04/2024 - D
03/18/2024 - R
Deed
10/26/2023 - D
12/07/2023 - R
Deed
12/16/2010 - D
01/18/2011 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
07/31/2000 - D
08/01/2000 - R
Deed
07/31/2000 - D
08/01/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 233 La Grange Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 233 La Grange Avenue, Rochester, NY 14614. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $24,232
Market value $1,500,000
Assessed value $1,500,000

Assessment History for 233 La Grange Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 233 La Grange Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 16.1547 $24,232 -36.37%
2024 $1,686,747 $1,400,000 27.2 $38,080 -10.85%
2023 $1,521,739 $1,400,000 30.51 $42,714 -9.33%
2022 $1,400,000 $1,400,000 33.65 $47,110 -0.21%
2021 $1,400,000 $1,400,000 33.72 $47,208 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,047
Median age 32
Average household income $51,388
Family households 57.4%
Occupied housing units 5,860
Owner occupied units 32.5%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $129,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $101,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 233 La Grange Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 233 La Grange Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 233 La Grange Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 233 La Grange Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
362-364 Augustine St, Rochester 2,496 06/11/2015 $64,000
195 LA Grange Ave, Rochester 21,648 03/31/1993
374 Augustine St, Rochester 2,016 07/15/2014 $1
378 Augustine St, Rochester 1,729
384 Augustine St, Rochester 1,676 09/29/2005 $69,500
606 Augustine St, Rochester 1,370 03/11/2024 $163,000
350 Augustine St, Rochester 1,495 12/19/2024 $166,000
346 Augustine St, Rochester 1,664 05/30/2017 $65,000
145 LA Grange Ave, Rochester 3,500
251 LA Grange Ave, Rochester