Monroe County  »  14613  »  Raines Park  »  180 Raines Park

180 Raines Park, Rochester, NY 14613 Property Information

180 Raines Park, Rochester, NY 14613 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

180 Raines Park, Rochester, NY 14613
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 180 Raines Park, Rochester
Zip code 14613
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Maplewood
Parcel ID 90.670-3-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 180 Raines Park, Rochester

Sale date 05/04/2018
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,097

Lot & Building Information for 180 Raines Park, Rochester

Building sqft 35,730
Total sqft 38,098
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 1.8
Lot dimensions 269 ft X 380 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 269
Depth 380
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 180 Raines Park, Rochester

• • Improvements for 180 Raines Park, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 180 Raines Park, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 180 Raines Park, Rochester, NY 14613?

180 Raines Park, Rochester, NY 14613 was built in 1920 and has a total of 35,730 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 180 Raines Park, Rochester, NY 14613 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $625,000, the tax amount paid for 180 Raines Park, Rochester, NY 14613 is $10,096.

When was 180 Raines Park, Rochester, NY 14613 last sold and what was the last sale price?

180 Raines Park, Rochester, NY 14613 was last sold in 05/04/2018 for $250,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 180 Raines Park, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 180 Raines Park, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/04/2018 $250,000
07/11/2014 $406,000
07/22/2010 $680,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 180 Raines Park, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 180 Raines Park, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/04/2018 - D
05/07/2018 - R
Deed
07/11/2014 - D
07/11/2014 - R
Deed
07/22/2010 - D
07/23/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 180 Raines Park, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 180 Raines Park, Rochester, NY 14613. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,097
Market value $625,000
Assessed value $625,000

Assessment History for 180 Raines Park, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 180 Raines Park, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $625,000 $625,000 16.1547 $10,097 -36.44%
2024 $703,614 $584,000 27.2 $15,885 -10.85%
2023 $634,783 $584,000 30.51 $17,818 -9.33%
2022 $584,000 $584,000 33.65 $19,652 -0.21%
2021 $584,000 $584,000 33.72 $19,692 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,047
Median age 32
Average household income $51,388
Family households 57.4%
Occupied housing units 5,860
Owner occupied units 32.5%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $129,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $101,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 180 Raines Park, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 180 Raines Park, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 180 Raines Park, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 180 Raines Park, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
39 Alameda St, Rochester 2,362
127 Albemarle St, Rochester 1,792 09/05/2002 $52,000
131 Albemarle St, Rochester 1,860 04/02/2007 $1
318 Birr St, Rochester 1,734 10/30/2000 $69,000
47 Alameda St, Rochester 1,820
137 Argo Park, Rochester 1,256 10/02/2020 $1
131 Argo Park, Rochester 1,676 09/10/2018 $62,000
115 Albemarle St, Rochester 1,930 01/09/2024 $142,000
145 Albemarle St, Rochester 2,640 02/27/2023 $99,900
168 Birr St, Rochester 1,656 12/04/2019 $75,000