Monroe County  »  14613  »  Alameda St  »  65 Alameda St

65 Alameda Street, Rochester, NY 14613 Property Information

65 Alameda Street, Rochester, NY 14613 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

65 Alameda Street, Rochester, NY 14613
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 65 Alameda Street, Rochester
Zip code 14613
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Maplewood
Parcel ID 90.670-3-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 65 Alameda Street, Rochester

Sale date 05/07/2025
Sale price $165,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,037

Lot & Building Information for 65 Alameda Street, Rochester

Building sqft 2,187
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.15
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 133 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 133
Year built 1922
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 65 Alameda Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 65 Alameda Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 65 Alameda Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 65 Alameda Street, Rochester, NY 14613?

65 Alameda Street, Rochester, NY 14613 was built in 1922 and has a total of 2,187 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 65 Alameda Street, Rochester, NY 14613 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $188,000, the tax amount paid for 65 Alameda Street, Rochester, NY 14613 is $3,037.

When was 65 Alameda Street, Rochester, NY 14613 last sold and what was the last sale price?

65 Alameda Street, Rochester, NY 14613 was last sold in 05/07/2025 for $165,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 65 Alameda Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 Alameda Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/07/2025 $165,000
11/25/2015 $62,000
07/31/2014 $93,075
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 65 Alameda Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 65 Alameda Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/07/2025 - D
05/09/2025 - R
Deed
11/25/2015 - D
11/25/2015 - R
Deed
07/31/2014 - D
08/08/2014 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
08/09/2004 - D
08/09/2004 - R
Deed
08/14/2000 - D
08/15/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 65 Alameda Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 65 Alameda Street, Rochester, NY 14613. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,037
Market value $188,000
Assessed value $188,000

Assessment History for 65 Alameda Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 Alameda Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $188,000 $188,000 16.1547 $3,037 -2.40%
2024 $137,831 $114,400 27.2 $3,112 -10.85%
2023 $124,348 $114,400 30.51 $3,490 -9.33%
2022 $114,400 $114,400 33.65 $3,850 -0.21%
2021 $114,400 $114,400 33.72 $3,858 +10.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65 Alameda Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65 Alameda Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Exploration Elementary Charter - Science-Technol 1 Charter K-5 401 0.19
Academy of Health Sciences Charter School 3 Charter 5-7 311 0.19
Nazareth Hall Elementary School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.24
Nazareth Hall Elementary School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.24
School 7 Virgil Grissom 1 Public PK, K-6 439 0.35

Nearest middle schools

University Preparatory Charter School For Young Men 2 Charter 7-12 415 0.23
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 136 0.41
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.43
Aquinas Institute NR Private 6-12 718 0.59

Nearest high schools