Monroe County  »  14621  »  St Paul St  »  1464 St Paul St

1464 Street Paul St, Rochester, NY 14621 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1464 Street Paul St, Rochester, NY 14621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1464 Street Paul St, Rochester
Zip code 14621
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Group 14621
Parcel ID 90.760-1-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 1464 Street Paul St, Rochester

Property tax $1,640

Lot & Building Information for 1464 Street Paul St, Rochester

Building sqft 2,820
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.12
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 138 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 138
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1464 Street Paul St, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1464 Street Paul St, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1464 Street Paul St, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1464 Street Paul St, Rochester, NY 14621?

1464 Street Paul St, Rochester, NY 14621 was built in 1920 and has a total of 2,820 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1464 Street Paul St, Rochester, NY 14621 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $101,500, the tax amount paid for 1464 Street Paul St, Rochester, NY 14621 is $1,639.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1464 Street Paul St, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1464 Street Paul St, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1464 Street Paul St, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1464 Street Paul St, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1464 Street Paul St, Rochester, NY 14621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,640
Market value $101,500
Assessed value $101,500

Assessment History for 1464 Street Paul St, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1464 Street Paul St, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $101,500 $101,500 16.1547 $1,640 +6.51%
2024 $68,193 $56,600 27.2 $1,540 -10.85%
2023 $61,522 $56,600 30.51 $1,727 -9.33%
2022 $56,600 $56,600 33.65 $1,905 -0.21%
2021 $56,600 $56,600 33.72 $1,909 +2.10%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1464 Street Paul St, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1464 Street Paul St, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 136 0.11
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 136 0.11
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.11
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.11
Nazareth Hall Elementary School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.35

Nearest middle schools

Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 136 0.11
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.11
Academy of Health Sciences Charter School 3 Charter 5-7 311 0.42
School 8 Roberto Clemente 2 Public PK, K-8 464 0.42
University Preparatory Charter School For Young Men 2 Charter 7-12 415 0.50

Nearest high schools

Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 136 0.11
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.11
Eugenio Maria De Hostos Charter School 3 Charter K-12 979 0.76
Aquinas Institute NR Private 6-12 718 1.03

Neighbors for 1464 Street Paul St, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1464 Street Paul St, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
139 Birr St, Rochester 1,730 12/04/2020 $120,000
1486 St Paul St, Rochester 2,014 06/20/2006 $45,000
157 Birr St, Rochester 1,994 03/12/2019 $93,900
59 Raines Park, Rochester 3,296 12/16/2024 $1
69 Raines Park, Rochester 3,288 06/07/2002 $47,000
10 Lakeview Ter, Rochester 1,632 12/22/2006 $68,000
75 Raines Park, Rochester 1,352 08/22/2017 $74,900
151-153 Birr St, Rochester 2,824 10/26/2021 $141,000
1468 St Paul St, Rochester 2,310 01/18/2022 $10
1478 St Paul St, Rochester 4,335 01/20/2021
19 Northview Ter, Rochester 1,400 07/01/2024 $77,000
35 Northview Ter, Rochester 1,350 02/07/2025 $124,900
8 Lakeview Ter, Rochester 2,100 11/12/2002 $69,900
27 Northview Ter, Rochester 1,320 10/30/2000 $1
12 Lakeview Ter, Rochester 1,760 12/31/2008 $403,500
22 Dorbeth Rd, Rochester 1,240
25 Jewel St, Rochester 07/02/2001 $1
81 Raines Park, Rochester 2,597 11/23/2021 $180,000
145 Birr St, Rochester 2,422 07/30/2021 $135,000
83 Raines Park, Rochester 2,024 05/04/2005 $67,000