Monroe County  »  14613  »  Lake Ave  »  811 Lake Ave

811 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14613 Property Information

811 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14613 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

811 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14613
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 811 Lake Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14613
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Edgerton
Parcel ID 90.830-2-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 811 Lake Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 03/21/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $7,673

Lot & Building Information for 811 Lake Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 13,794
Total sqft 18,258
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.37
Lot dimensions 96 ft X 215 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 96
Depth 215
Year built 1920
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 811 Lake Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 811 Lake Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 811 Lake Avenue, Rochester

How many square feet does 811 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14613 have?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 811 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14613 has a total of 13,794 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 811 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14613?

811 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14613 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $475,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 811 Lake Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 811 Lake Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/21/2024 $1

Title Documents for 811 Lake Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/21/2024 - D
07/12/2024 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 811 Lake Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 811 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14613. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,673
Market value $475,000
Assessed value $475,000

Assessment History for 811 Lake Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 811 Lake Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $475,000 $475,000 16.1547 $7,673 -35.62%
2024 $527,952 $438,200 27.2 $11,919 -10.85%
2023 $476,304 $438,200 30.51 $13,369 -9.33%
2022 $438,200 $438,200 33.65 $14,745 -0.21%
2021 $438,200 $438,200 33.72 $14,776 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,047
Median age 32
Average household income $51,388
Family households 57.4%
Occupied housing units 5,860
Owner occupied units 32.5%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $129,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $101,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 811 Lake Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 811 Lake Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 811 Lake Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 811 Lake Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
54 Thorn St, Rochester 04/10/2003 $1
161 Rutledge Dr, Rochester 1,294 10/02/1998 $1
30 Thorn St, Rochester
118-120 Avenue E, Rochester 2,496 09/08/2016 $22,500
66 Thorn St, Rochester 1,048
58-62 Thorn St, Rochester 4,072 09/23/2024
190 Hastings St, Rochester
25 Driving Park Ave, Rochester 15,498
1400 St Paul St, Rochester 10,844 03/27/2025 $1,100,000
98 Avenue E, Rochester 02/16/2023 $6,000
21 Selye Ter, Rochester 2,018 11/10/2021 $100,000
114 Avenue E, Rochester 12/12/2019 $1