Monroe County  »  14621  »  St Paul St  »  1400 St Paul St

1400 Street Paul St, Rochester, NY 14621 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1400 Street Paul St, Rochester, NY 14621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1400 Street Paul St, Rochester
Zip code 14621
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Group 14621
Parcel ID 90.840-1-21.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1400 Street Paul St, Rochester

Sale date 03/27/2025
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,334

Lot & Building Information for 1400 Street Paul St, Rochester

Building sqft 10,844
Total sqft 23,064
Building class Store
Acreage 0.6
Lot dimensions 186 ft X 120 ft
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 186
Depth 120
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 90%

Other Property Data for 1400 Street Paul St, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1400 Street Paul St, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1400 Street Paul St, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 1400 Street Paul St, Rochester, NY 14621 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1400 Street Paul St, Rochester, NY 14621 has a total of 10,844 square feet and a current price per square foot of $101.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1400 Street Paul St, Rochester, NY 14621?

1400 Street Paul St, Rochester, NY 14621 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $392,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1400 Street Paul St, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1400 Street Paul St, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2025 $1,100,000
12/09/2012 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1400 Street Paul St, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1400 Street Paul St, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/27/2025 - D
03/31/2025 - R
Deed
07/15/2021 - D
08/02/2021 - R
Deed
12/09/2012 - D
12/21/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1400 Street Paul St, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1400 Street Paul St, Rochester, NY 14621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,334
Market value $392,100
Assessed value $392,100

Assessment History for 1400 Street Paul St, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1400 Street Paul St, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $392,100 $392,100 16.1547 $6,334 -28.35%
2024 $391,566 $325,000 27.2 $8,840 -10.85%
2023 $353,261 $325,000 30.51 $9,916 -9.33%
2022 $325,000 $325,000 33.65 $10,936 -0.21%
2021 $325,000 $325,000 33.72 $10,959 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,381
Median age 33.7
Average household income $52,455
Family households 55.1%
Occupied housing units 13,141
Owner occupied units 35.4%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $94,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $83,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1400 Street Paul St, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1400 Street Paul St, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1400 Street Paul St, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1400 Street Paul St, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
54 Thorn St, Rochester 04/10/2003 $1
118-120 Avenue E, Rochester 2,496 09/08/2016 $22,500
30 Thorn St, Rochester
66 Thorn St, Rochester 1,048
58-62 Thorn St, Rochester 4,072 09/23/2024
130 Avenue E, Rochester 1,204 12/12/2006 $25,000
190 Hastings St, Rochester
25 Driving Park Ave, Rochester 15,498
98 Avenue E, Rochester 02/16/2023 $6,000
21 Selye Ter, Rochester 2,018 11/10/2021 $100,000
114 Avenue E, Rochester 12/12/2019 $1
90 Avenue E, Rochester 02/16/2023 $5,000