Monroe County  »  14621  »  N Clinton Ave  »  1205-1207 N Clinton Ave

1205-1207 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1205-1207 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1205-1207 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14621
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Group 14621
Parcel ID 91.780-2-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 1205-1207 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1205-1207 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 6,936
Building class Police and Fire Protection, Electrical Signal Equipment and Other Facilities for Fire, Police, Civil Defense, Etc. (662)
Acreage 0.47
Lot dimensions 111 ft X 180 ft
Frontage 111
Depth 180
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 1205-1207 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1205-1207 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1205-1207 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1205-1207 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621?

1205-1207 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621 was built in 1958 and has a total of 6,936 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1205-1207 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $256,600, the tax amount paid for 1205-1207 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621 is $4,145.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1205-1207 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1205-1207 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1205-1207 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1205-1207 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1205-1207 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,145
Current property tax $0
Market value $256,600
Assessed value $256,600

Assessment History for 1205-1207 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1205-1207 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $256,600 $256,600 16.1547 $4,145 -40.61%
2024 $309,157 $256,600 27.2 $6,980 -10.85%
2023 $278,913 $256,600 30.51 $7,829 -9.33%
2022 $256,600 $256,600 33.65 $8,635 -0.21%
2021 $256,600 $256,600 33.72 $8,653 +1.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1205-1207 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1205-1207 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eugenio Maria De Hostos Charter School 3 Charter K-12 979 0.25
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.57
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.57
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 136 0.59
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 136 0.59

Nearest middle schools

Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.57
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 136 0.59
School 8 Roberto Clemente 2 Public PK, K-8 464 0.61
School 50 Helen Barrett Montgomery 1 Public PK, K-8 628 0.81

Nearest high schools

Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.57