Monroe County  »  14621  »  Avenue D  »  346 Avenue D

346 Avenue D, Rochester, NY 14621 Property Information

346 Avenue D, Rochester, NY 14621 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

346 Avenue D, Rochester, NY 14621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 346 Avenue D, Rochester
Zip code 14621
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Group 14621
Parcel ID 91.780-2-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 346 Avenue D, Rochester

Sale date 10/01/1998
Sale price $10,000
Arm's length
Property tax $711

Lot & Building Information for 346 Avenue D, Rochester

Building sqft 1,046
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 41 ft X 114 ft
Frontage 41
Depth 114
Year built 1890
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 346 Avenue D, Rochester

• • Improvements for 346 Avenue D, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 346 Avenue D, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 346 Avenue D, Rochester, NY 14621?

346 Avenue D, Rochester, NY 14621 was built in 1890 and has a total of 1,046 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 346 Avenue D, Rochester, NY 14621 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $44,000, the tax amount paid for 346 Avenue D, Rochester, NY 14621 is $710.

When was 346 Avenue D, Rochester, NY 14621 last sold and what was the last sale price?

346 Avenue D, Rochester, NY 14621 was last sold in 10/01/1998 for $10,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 346 Avenue D, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 346 Avenue D, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/1998 $10,000

Title Documents for 346 Avenue D, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/01/1998 - D
10/01/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 346 Avenue D, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 346 Avenue D, Rochester, NY 14621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $711
Market value $44,000
Assessed value $44,000

Assessment History for 346 Avenue D, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 346 Avenue D, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $44,000 $44,000 16.1547 $711 +19.33%
2024 $26,386 $21,900 27.2 $596 -10.85%
2023 $23,804 $21,900 30.51 $668 -9.33%
2022 $21,900 $21,900 33.65 $737 -0.21%
2021 $21,900 $21,900 33.72 $738 -0.77%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 346 Avenue D, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 346 Avenue D, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eugenio Maria De Hostos Charter School 3 Charter K-12 979 0.30
School 8 Roberto Clemente 2 Public PK, K-8 464 0.56
School 8 Roberto Clemente 2 Public PK, K-8 464 0.56
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.57
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.57

Nearest middle schools

School 8 Roberto Clemente 2 Public PK, K-8 464 0.56
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.57
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 136 0.59
School 50 Helen Barrett Montgomery 1 Public PK, K-8 628 0.87

Nearest high schools

Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.57
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 136 0.59
University Preparatory Charter School For Young Men 2 Charter 7-12 415 0.95
Vanguard Collegiate High School NR Public 9-12 567 0.97

Neighbors for 346 Avenue D, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 346 Avenue D, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40 Rialto St, Rochester 1,841 01/25/2021 $95,000
354 Avenue D, Rochester 2,114 12/22/2020 $14,000
1163-1165 N Clinton Ave, Rochester 828 04/23/2009 $59,000
1205-1207 N Clinton Ave, Rochester 6,936
1243 N Clinton Ave, Rochester 1,438 04/30/2019 $35,000
352 Avenue D, Rochester 1,564
1195 N Clinton Ave, Rochester 960 01/02/2018 $200,000
342 Avenue D, Rochester 1,692 02/01/2010 $18,000
1231-1233 N Clinton Ave, Rochester 3,397 06/01/2007 $70,000
336 Avenue D, Rochester 1,632 12/30/2004 $2,600
326 Avenue D, Rochester 1,442 04/12/2017 $19,840
320 Avenue D, Rochester 06/27/1996 $1
293 Avenue D, Rochester 1,552 01/06/2021 $12,700
93-97 Hollenbeck St, Rochester 1,804 01/17/2025 $1
28 Rialto St, Rochester 1,636 11/06/2024 $90,000
300-302 Avenue C, Rochester 1,570
24 Rialto St, Rochester 1,582 07/06/1998 $8,001
294 Avenue C, Rochester 2,381 05/19/1997 $6,000
330 Avenue D, Rochester 1,281 06/21/2007 $5,000
34 Rialto St, Rochester 1,536 07/07/2025 $50,000