337 Marne Street, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information
337 Marne Street, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 337 Marne Street, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14609 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Northland-Lyceum |
| Parcel ID | 92.710-3-27 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 337 Marne Street, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 09/30/2020 |
| Sale price | $108,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,451 |
Lot & Building Information for 337 Marne Street, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,224 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.13 |
| Lot dimensions | 58 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 58 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 1952 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 337 Marne Street, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 337 Marne Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 337 Marne Street, Rochester
337 Marne Street, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,224 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 337 Marne Street, Rochester, NY 14609 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $151,700, the tax amount paid for 337 Marne Street, Rochester, NY 14609 is $2,450.
When was 337 Marne Street, Rochester, NY 14609 last sold and what was the last sale price?337 Marne Street, Rochester, NY 14609 was last sold in 09/30/2020 for $108,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 337 Marne Street, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 337 Marne Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2020 | $108,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 337 Marne Street, Rochester
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 337 Marne Street, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 337 Marne Street, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,451 |
| Market value | $151,700 |
| Assessed value | $151,700 |
Assessment History for 337 Marne Street, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 337 Marne Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $151,700 | $151,700 | 16.1547 | $2,451 | +6.75% |
| 2024 | $101,687 | $84,400 | 27.2 | $2,296 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $91,739 | $84,400 | 30.51 | $2,575 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $84,400 | $84,400 | 33.65 | $2,840 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $84,400 | $84,400 | 33.72 | $2,846 | +19.78% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 337 Marne Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 337 Marne Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calvary Chapel Flower City | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 0.60 |
| St. Ambrose Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 175 | 0.66 |
| St. Ambrose Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 175 | 0.66 |
| St Ambrose Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 105 | 0.68 |
| St Ambrose Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 105 | 0.68 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northwest College Preparatory High School | 1 | Public | 7-9 | 252 | 0.20 |
| Calvary Chapel Flower City | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 0.60 |
| East Irondequoit Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 676 | 0.94 |
| School 45 Mary Mcleod Bethune | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 519 | 1.02 |
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.40 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 1.45 |
| East High School | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 753 | 1.64 |
| Franklin Upper School | NR | Public | 9-12 | 969 | 1.64 |
| Vanguard Collegiate High School | NR | Public | 9-12 | 567 | 1.66 |
| Integrated Arts And Technology High School | NR | Public | 7-12 | 898 | 1.66 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 337 Marne Street, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 337 Marne Street, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 162 Arbutus St, Rochester | |||
| 361 Marne St, Rochester | 1,224 | 11/15/2004 | $61,480 |
| 172 Arbutus St, Rochester | 01/22/2020 | $1,600 | |
| 1371 N Goodman St, Rochester | |||
| 321 Marne St, Rochester | 1,362 | 03/07/2011 | $72,000 |
| 332 Marne St, Rochester | 816 | 04/07/2022 | $1 |
| 1365 N Goodman St, Rochester | 1,266 | 01/10/2020 | |
| 369 Marne St, Rochester | 1,427 | 05/15/2023 | $170,000 |
| 1395 N Goodman St, Rochester | 10,034 | ||
| 2076 Culver Rd, Rochester | 1,492 | 07/10/2001 | $66,500 |
| 345 Marne St, Rochester | 1,224 | 12/03/2019 | $82,400 |
| 329 Marne St, Rochester | 1,224 | 09/10/2024 | |
| 324 Marne St, Rochester | 1,326 | 05/16/2014 | $60,000 |
| 1369 N Goodman St, Rochester | 08/19/1998 | $55,000 | |
| 1337 N Goodman St, Rochester | 4,651 | 12/15/2020 | $250,000 |
| 2066 Culver Rd, Rochester | 816 | 11/07/2008 | $60,000 |
| 353 Marne St, Rochester | 1,224 | 08/20/2021 | $135,000 |
| 340 Marne St, Rochester | 1,224 | ||
| 1367 N Goodman St, Rochester | 800 | 05/03/2016 | $1 |
| 2060 Culver Rd, Rochester | 3,088 | 05/26/2017 | $1 |