Monroe County  »  14609  »  N Goodman St  »  1337 N Goodman St

1337 North Goodman Street, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1337 North Goodman Street, Rochester, NY 14609
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1337 North Goodman Street, Rochester
Zip code 14609
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Group 14621
Parcel ID 92.770-1-25.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1337 North Goodman Street, Rochester

Sale date 12/15/2020
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,132

Lot & Building Information for 1337 North Goodman Street, Rochester

Building sqft 4,651
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.6
Lot dimensions 272 ft X 127 ft
Frontage 272
Depth 127
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 50%

Other Property Data for 1337 North Goodman Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1337 North Goodman Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1337 North Goodman Street, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 1337 North Goodman Street, Rochester, NY 14609 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 1337 North Goodman Street, Rochester, NY 14609 has a total of 4,651 square feet and a current price per square foot of $53.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1337 North Goodman Street, Rochester, NY 14609?

1337 North Goodman Street, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $255,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1337 North Goodman Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1337 North Goodman Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2020 $250,000
05/14/2019 $200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1337 North Goodman Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1337 North Goodman Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/15/2020 - D
01/05/2021 - R
Deed
05/14/2019 - D
05/15/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1337 North Goodman Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1337 North Goodman Street, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,132
Market value $255,800
Assessed value $255,800

Assessment History for 1337 North Goodman Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1337 North Goodman Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $255,800 $255,800 16.1547 $4,132 -24.04%
2024 $240,964 $200,000 27.2 $5,440 -10.85%
2023 $217,391 $200,000 30.51 $6,102 -9.33%
2022 $200,000 $200,000 33.65 $6,730 -0.21%
2021 $200,000 $200,000 33.72 $6,744 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,274
Median age 37.1
Average household income $80,792
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 17,785
Owner occupied units 63.9%
Average number of people per household 2.25
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $166,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $145,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1337 North Goodman Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1337 North Goodman Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1337 North Goodman Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1337 North Goodman Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
162 Arbutus St, Rochester
5 Elbert St, Rochester 1,100 06/30/2010 $70,000
179 Crossfield Rd, Rochester 1,415 11/06/2009 $78,000
172 Arbutus St, Rochester 01/22/2020 $1,600
361 Marne St, Rochester 1,224 11/15/2004 $61,480
1371 N Goodman St, Rochester
137 Crossfield Rd, Rochester 1,538 09/21/2015 $99,900
369 Marne St, Rochester 1,427 05/15/2023 $170,000
1365 N Goodman St, Rochester 1,266 01/10/2020
337 Marne St, Rochester 1,224 09/30/2020 $108,000