Monroe County  »  14606  »  Colfax St  »  575 Colfax St

575 Colfax Street, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

575 Colfax Street, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

575 Colfax Street, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 575 Colfax Street, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Lyell - Otis - Avery
Parcel ID 104.360-1-39.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 575 Colfax Street, Rochester

Sale date 06/17/2025
Sale price $4,827,041
Arm's length
Property tax $10,438

Lot & Building Information for 575 Colfax Street, Rochester

Building sqft 11,207
Total sqft 16,153
Building class Trucking Terminals (447)
Acreage 9.36
Lot dimensions 310 ft X 1,317 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 310
Depth 1,317
Year built 1982
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 575 Colfax Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 575 Colfax Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 575 Colfax Street, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 575 Colfax Street, Rochester, NY 14606 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Trucking Terminals (447) located at 575 Colfax Street, Rochester, NY 14606 has a total of 11,207 square feet and a current price per square foot of $430.

What is the year built & the current market value of 575 Colfax Street, Rochester, NY 14606?

575 Colfax Street, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $646,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 575 Colfax Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 575 Colfax Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2025 $4,827,041
10/29/2003 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 575 Colfax Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 575 Colfax Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/17/2025 - D
06/25/2025 - R
Deed
10/29/2003 - D
10/30/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 575 Colfax Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 575 Colfax Street, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,438
Market value $646,100
Assessed value $646,100

Assessment History for 575 Colfax Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 575 Colfax Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $646,100 $646,100 16.1547 $10,438 -28.00%
2024 $642,169 $533,000 27.2 $14,498 -10.85%
2023 $579,348 $533,000 30.51 $16,262 -9.33%
2022 $533,000 $533,000 33.65 $17,935 -0.21%
2021 $533,000 $533,000 33.72 $17,973 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,538
Median age 43.2
Average household income $73,508
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 10,824
Owner occupied units 61.8%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $162,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $151,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 575 Colfax Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 575 Colfax Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 575 Colfax Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 575 Colfax Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1820 Lyell Ave, Rochester 3,685 11/01/1999 $1
604 Colfax St, Rochester 9,720
87 Addison St, Rochester
67 Addison St, Rochester 06/15/2001 $10,000
60 Addison St, Rochester 08/27/2015 $25,500
64 Addison St, Rochester
594 Colfax St, Rochester 5,336 12/28/2004 $1
1555 Emerson St, Rochester 9,844 12/21/1993
1800 Lyell Ave, Rochester 20,692
1660 Emerson St, Rochester
1425 Emerson St, Rochester 27,640
119 Addison St, Rochester 621 09/20/2016 $1
1575 Emerson St, Rochester 15,590 02/28/2024 $2,200,000