16-18 Villa Street, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 16-18 Villa Street, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14606 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Lyell - Otis - Avery |
| Parcel ID | 105.410-4-28 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 16-18 Villa Street, Rochester
| Property tax | $1,561 |
Lot & Building Information for 16-18 Villa Street, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,738 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.12 |
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 1910 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 16-18 Villa Street, Rochester
- • Improvements for 16-18 Villa Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 16-18 Villa Street, Rochester
16-18 Villa Street, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1910 and has a total of 2,738 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 16-18 Villa Street, Rochester, NY 14606 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $96,600, the tax amount paid for 16-18 Villa Street, Rochester, NY 14606 is $1,560.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 16-18 Villa Street, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16-18 Villa Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 16-18 Villa Street, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 16-18 Villa Street, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 16-18 Villa Street, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,561 |
| Market value | $96,600 |
| Assessed value | $96,600 |
Assessment History for 16-18 Villa Street, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16-18 Villa Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $96,600 | $96,600 | 16.1547 | $1,561 | +2.63% |
| 2024 | $67,349 | $55,900 | 27.2 | $1,520 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $60,761 | $55,900 | 30.51 | $1,706 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $55,900 | $55,900 | 33.65 | $1,881 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $55,900 | $55,900 | 33.72 | $1,885 | -0.10% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16-18 Villa Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16-18 Villa Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 54 Flower City Community School | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 314 | 0.25 |
| School 34 Dr Louis A Cerulli | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 398 | 0.55 |
| School 57 Early Childhood School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 186 | 0.67 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Academy of Health Sciences Charter School | 3 | Charter | 5-7 | 311 | 1.01 |
| School 8 Roberto Clemente | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 464 | 1.03 |
| Aquinas Institute | NR | Private | 6-12 | 718 | 1.05 |
| School 17 Enrico Fermi | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 644 | 1.05 |
| School 5 John Williams | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 596 | 1.17 |