Monroe County  »  14606  »  Dodge St  »  95 Dodge St

95 Dodge Street, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

95 Dodge Street, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Dodge Street, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Dodge Street, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Dutchtown
Parcel ID 105.690-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Dodge Street, Rochester

Sale date 06/27/2022
Sale price $980,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,266

Lot & Building Information for 95 Dodge Street, Rochester

Building sqft 14,739
Total sqft 20,442
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 1.62
Lot dimensions 300 ft X 236 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 300
Depth 236
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 10%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 95 Dodge Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 95 Dodge Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Dodge Street, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 95 Dodge Street, Rochester, NY 14606 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 95 Dodge Street, Rochester, NY 14606 has a total of 14,739 square feet and a current price per square foot of $66.

What is the year built & the current market value of 95 Dodge Street, Rochester, NY 14606?

95 Dodge Street, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $945,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Dodge Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Dodge Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2022 $980,000
01/05/2010 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 95 Dodge Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 95 Dodge Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/27/2022 - D
06/28/2022 - R
Deed
01/05/2010 - D
01/05/2010 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Dodge Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Dodge Street, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,266
Market value $945,000
Assessed value $945,000

Assessment History for 95 Dodge Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Dodge Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $945,000 $945,000 16.1547 $15,266 +4.89%
2024 $644,699 $535,100 27.2 $14,555 -10.85%
2023 $581,630 $535,100 30.51 $16,326 -9.33%
2022 $535,100 $535,100 33.65 $18,006 -0.21%
2021 $535,100 $535,100 33.72 $18,044 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,538
Median age 43.2
Average household income $73,508
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 10,824
Owner occupied units 61.8%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $162,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $151,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Dodge Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Dodge Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 95 Dodge Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 95 Dodge Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
193 Dodge St, Rochester 2,612 06/29/2021 $130,000
155 Dodge St, Rochester
46 Dodge St, Rochester 124,124 10/07/2022 $15,576,000
62-64 Saratoga Ave, Rochester 1,936 01/22/2020 $37,800
60 Saratoga Ave, Rochester
387 Verona St, Rochester 1,568 05/27/2025 $75,000
132-134 Frankfort St, Rochester
39 Lyell Ave, Rochester 4,926 03/28/2013 $110,000
21 Lyell Ave, Rochester 2,345
395 Verona St, Rochester
391 Verona St, Rochester 1,395 03/30/2022 $22,000
290-294 Smith St, Rochester 2,084 06/16/1999 $1