Monroe County  »  14606  »  Dodge St  »  135 Dodge St

135 Dodge Street, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

135 Dodge Street, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

135 Dodge Street, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 135 Dodge Street, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Dutchtown
Parcel ID 105.690-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 135 Dodge Street, Rochester

Sale date 10/06/2016
Sale price $459,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,538

Lot & Building Information for 135 Dodge Street, Rochester

Building sqft 21,140
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 1.07
Lot dimensions 200 ft X 235 ft
Frontage 200
Depth 235
Year built 1978
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 15%

Other Property Data for 135 Dodge Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 135 Dodge Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 135 Dodge Street, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 135 Dodge Street, Rochester, NY 14606 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 135 Dodge Street, Rochester, NY 14606 has a total of 21,140 square feet and a current price per square foot of $21.

What is the year built & the current market value of 135 Dodge Street, Rochester, NY 14606?

135 Dodge Street, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $528,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 135 Dodge Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 135 Dodge Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2016 $459,000
09/20/2012 $425,000
01/31/2008 $425,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 135 Dodge Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 135 Dodge Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/06/2016 - D
10/07/2016 - R
Deed
09/20/2012 - D
10/01/2012 - R
Deed
01/31/2008 - D
01/31/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 135 Dodge Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 135 Dodge Street, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,538
Market value $528,500
Assessed value $528,500

Assessment History for 135 Dodge Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 135 Dodge Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $528,500 $528,500 16.1547 $8,538 -26.14%
2024 $512,048 $425,000 27.2 $11,560 -10.85%
2023 $461,957 $425,000 30.51 $12,967 -9.33%
2022 $425,000 $425,000 33.65 $14,301 -0.21%
2021 $425,000 $425,000 33.72 $14,331 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,538
Median age 43.2
Average household income $73,508
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 10,824
Owner occupied units 61.8%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $162,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $151,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 135 Dodge Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 135 Dodge Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 135 Dodge Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 135 Dodge Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
193 Dodge St, Rochester 2,612 06/29/2021 $130,000
155 Dodge St, Rochester
46 Dodge St, Rochester 124,124 10/07/2022 $15,576,000
62-64 Saratoga Ave, Rochester 1,936 01/22/2020 $37,800
132-134 Frankfort St, Rochester
39 Lyell Ave, Rochester 4,926 03/28/2013 $110,000
21 Lyell Ave, Rochester 2,345
95 Dodge St, Rochester 14,739 06/27/2022 $980,000
107 Dodge St, Rochester 8,022 04/23/2009 $195,000
290-294 Smith St, Rochester 2,084 06/16/1999 $1
200 Dodge St, Rochester
273 Belknap St, Rochester 1,080
17 Lyell Ave, Rochester
190 Dodge St, Rochester 5,248 04/22/2003 $85,000
66 Saratoga Ave, Rochester 03/15/1995 $11,700
175 Dodge St, Rochester 7,854 06/23/1997 $1
610-614 N Plymouth Ave, Rochester 2,700 09/27/2017 $50,000
124-126 Frankfort St, Rochester 10/21/2011 $5,500