Monroe County  »  14608  »  N Plymouth Ave  »  555 N Plymouth Ave

555 North Plymouth Avenue, Rochester, NY 14608 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

555 North Plymouth Avenue, Rochester, NY 14608
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 555 North Plymouth Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14608
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Brown Square
Parcel ID 105.760-2-6.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 555 North Plymouth Avenue, Rochester

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 555 North Plymouth Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 110,445
Building class Schools (612)
Acreage 2.74
Lot dimensions 594 ft X 201 ft
Frontage 594
Depth 201
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 1

Other Property Data for 555 North Plymouth Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 555 North Plymouth Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 555 North Plymouth Avenue, Rochester

How many square feet does 555 North Plymouth Avenue, Rochester, NY 14608 have?

This Schools (612) located at 555 North Plymouth Avenue, Rochester, NY 14608 has a total of 110,445 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 555 North Plymouth Avenue, Rochester, NY 14608 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,467,700, the tax amount paid for 555 North Plymouth Avenue, Rochester, NY 14608 is $39,864.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 555 North Plymouth Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 555 North Plymouth Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 555 North Plymouth Avenue, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 555 North Plymouth Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 555 North Plymouth Avenue, Rochester, NY 14608. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $39,865
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,467,700
Assessed value $2,467,700

Assessment History for 555 North Plymouth Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 555 North Plymouth Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,467,700 $2,467,700 16.1547 $39,865 -40.61%
2024 $2,973,133 $2,467,700 27.2 $67,121 -10.85%
2023 $2,682,283 $2,467,700 30.51 $75,290 -9.33%
2022 $2,467,700 $2,467,700 33.65 $83,038 -0.21%
2021 $2,467,700 $2,467,700 33.72 $83,211 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,792
Median age 33.3
Average household income $55,459
Family households 40.2%
Occupied housing units 5,902
Owner occupied units 22.0%
Average number of people per household 2.12
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $198,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $137,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 555 North Plymouth Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 555 North Plymouth Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 555 North Plymouth Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 555 North Plymouth Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
100-104 Jay St, Rochester 1,264 12/30/2022 $124,999
511 Smith St, Rochester
1549 Jay St, Rochester 1,095 05/09/2017 $60,000
1555 Jay St, Rochester 1,244
636 Smith St, Rochester 876 01/30/2024 $1
632 Smith St, Rochester 1,001 10/08/2024 $51,000
1600 Jay St, Rochester 10,980 02/12/2015 $1
1530 Jay St, Rochester 1,165 04/27/2017 $26,500
120-122 Jay St, Rochester 1,292 07/13/2020 $1
65 Saratoga Ave, Rochester 902 11/03/2022 $29,000