Monroe County  »  14621  »  Clifford Ave  »  146 Clifford Ave

146 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

146 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 146 Clifford Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14621
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Group 14621
Parcel ID 106.290-4-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 146 Clifford Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 06/01/2023
Sale price $105,500
Arm's length
Property tax $1,704

Lot & Building Information for 146 Clifford Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 3,076
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.1
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 110 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 110
Year built 1870
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 146 Clifford Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 146 Clifford Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 146 Clifford Avenue, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 146 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621?

146 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621 was built in 1870 and has a total of 3,076 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 146 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $105,500, the tax amount paid for 146 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621 is $1,704.

When was 146 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621 last sold and what was the last sale price?

146 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621 was last sold in 06/01/2023 for $105,500.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 146 Clifford Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 146 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2023 $105,500

Title Documents for 146 Clifford Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/01/2023 - D
06/02/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 146 Clifford Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 146 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,704
Market value $105,500
Assessed value $105,500

Assessment History for 146 Clifford Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 146 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $105,500 $105,500 16.1547 $1,704 +1.06%
2024 $74,699 $62,000 27.2 $1,686 -10.85%
2023 $67,391 $62,000 30.51 $1,892 -9.33%
2022 $62,000 $62,000 33.65 $2,086 -0.21%
2021 $62,000 $62,000 33.72 $2,091 +18.25%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,381
Median age 33.7
Average household income $52,455
Family households 55.1%
Occupied housing units 13,141
Owner occupied units 35.4%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $94,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $83,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 146 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 146 Clifford Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 146 Clifford Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 146 Clifford Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
132-134 Clifford Ave, Rochester
21 Mead St, Rochester 05/20/2019 $105
58 Conkey Ave, Rochester 1,344
66 Evergreen St, Rochester 1,443 02/01/2018 $5,000
122 Clifford Ave, Rochester 1,912 06/17/1994
892 N Clinton Ave, Rochester 4,884 05/29/2020
64 Evergreen St, Rochester 1,393 11/04/2022 $24,000
54 Conkey Ave, Rochester 1,740 04/05/2002 $1
46 Conkey Ave, Rochester 1,368
60 Evergreen St, Rochester 2,520 06/30/2023 $2,500
140 Clifford Ave, Rochester 1,259
128 Clifford Ave, Rochester 1,319 07/23/1998 $4,001
56 Evergreen St, Rochester 1,200 06/10/2000 $20,000
68 Evergreen St, Rochester 1,533 12/17/2012 $18,000
112 Clifford Ave, Rochester 1,723 07/05/2023 $55,000
27 Mead St, Rochester 1,238 10/28/2019 $2,733
118 Clifford Ave, Rochester 2,082 01/30/2023 $55,000
108-110 Clifford Ave, Rochester 2,534 03/25/2013 $35,000
81-83 Conkey Ave, Rochester 3,840 03/17/2023
70-72 Evergreen St, Rochester 7,665