Monroe County  »  14604  »  E Main St  »  316-350 E Main St

University Place - 316-350 East Main Street, Rochester, NY 14604 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

University Place - 316-350 East Main Street, Rochester, NY 14604
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 316-350 East Main Street, Rochester
Zip code 14604
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Center City
Parcel ID 106.800-2-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 316-350 East Main Street, Rochester

Sale date 09/30/2013
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $49,068

Lot & Building Information for 316-350 East Main Street, Rochester

Building sqft 74,562
Total sqft 90,441
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.69
Lot dimensions 269 ft X 107 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 269
Depth 107
Year built 1928
Stories 5
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Elevator 3
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 316-350 East Main Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 316-350 East Main Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 316-350 East Main Street, Rochester

How many square feet does University Place - 316-350 East Main Street, Rochester, NY 14604 have?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at University Place - 316-350 East Main Street, Rochester, NY 14604 has a total of 74,562 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of University Place - 316-350 East Main Street, Rochester, NY 14604?

University Place - 316-350 East Main Street, Rochester, NY 14604 was built in 1928 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,037,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 316-350 East Main Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 316-350 East Main Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2013 $1
07/13/2004 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 316-350 East Main Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 316-350 East Main Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/30/2013 - D
10/02/2013 - R
Deed
07/13/2004 - D
11/10/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 316-350 East Main Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for University Place - University Place - 316-350 East Main Street, Rochester, NY 14604. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $49,068
Market value $3,037,400
Assessed value $3,037,400

Assessment History for 316-350 East Main Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 316-350 East Main Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,037,400 $3,037,400 16.1547 $49,068 -31.47%
2024 $3,171,566 $2,632,400 27.2 $71,601 -10.85%
2023 $2,861,304 $2,632,400 30.51 $80,315 -9.33%
2022 $2,632,400 $2,632,400 33.65 $88,580 -0.21%
2021 $2,632,400 $2,632,400 33.72 $88,765 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,251
Median age 30.3
Average household income $80,025
Family households 14.7%
Occupied housing units 2,250
Owner occupied units 1.4%
Average number of people per household 1.34
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $784,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 316-350 East Main Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 316-350 East Main Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 316-350 East Main Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for University Place - 316-350 East Main Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
403 Alexander St, Rochester 2,099 09/29/2023 $445,000
411 Alexander St, Rochester 04/04/2025 $25,000
282-286 E Main St, Rochester
338 University Ave, Rochester 3,474 04/30/2024
163 Scio St, Rochester 01/31/2002
91 N Chestnut St, Rochester
64-68 Windsor St, Rochester 3,196 12/13/2002 $198,260
151 Scio St, Rochester
60 Windsor St, Rochester 2,308 03/16/2022 $1
407 Alexander St, Rochester 1,917 04/04/2023 $245,900
409 Alexander St, Rochester