Monroe County  »  14607  »  Prince St  »  50-54 Prince St

50-54 Prince Street, Rochester, NY 14607 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50-54 Prince Street, Rochester, NY 14607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50-54 Prince Street, Rochester
Zip code 14607
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Neighborhood of the Arts
Parcel ID 106.830-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 50-54 Prince Street, Rochester

Sale date 04/22/2022
Sale price $2,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,495

Lot & Building Information for 50-54 Prince Street, Rochester

Building sqft 34,205
Building class All Other Health Facilities (642)
Acreage 1.91
Year built 1969
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 2
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 50-54 Prince Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 50-54 Prince Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50-54 Prince Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 50-54 Prince Street, Rochester, NY 14607?

50-54 Prince Street, Rochester, NY 14607 was built in 1969 and has a total of 34,205 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 50-54 Prince Street, Rochester, NY 14607 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,702,000, the tax amount paid for 50-54 Prince Street, Rochester, NY 14607 is $27,495.

When was 50-54 Prince Street, Rochester, NY 14607 last sold?

50-54 Prince Street, Rochester, NY 14607 was last sold in 12/11/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50-54 Prince Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50-54 Prince Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/22/2022 $2,600,000
10/01/1993 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 50-54 Prince Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 50-54 Prince Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/11/2024 - D
12/13/2024 - R
Deed
04/22/2022 - D
04/27/2022 - R
Deed
02/18/2022 - D
03/10/2022 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
10/01/1993 - D
11/15/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50-54 Prince Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 50-54 Prince Street, Rochester, NY 14607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $27,495
Market value $1,702,000
Assessed value $1,702,000

Assessment History for 50-54 Prince Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50-54 Prince Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,702,000 $1,702,000 16.1547 $27,495 -18.81%
2024 $1,500,000 $1,245,000 27.2 $33,864 -61.82%
2023 $3,160,217 $2,907,400 30.51 $88,705 -9.33%
2022 $2,907,400 $2,907,400 33.65 $97,834 -0.21%
2021 $2,907,400 $2,907,400 33.72 $98,038 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,891
Median age 32.6
Average household income $84,215
Family households 23.1%
Occupied housing units 11,167
Owner occupied units 18.3%
Average number of people per household 1.54
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $336,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $375,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50-54 Prince Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50-54 Prince Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 50-54 Prince Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 50-54 Prince Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
773 E Main St, Rochester 06/25/2024 $95,000
91 Richmond St, Rochester 912 10/04/2012 $64,000
3-11 Erion Cres, Rochester 5,222 08/01/2014 $1
59 Prince St, Rochester
89 Richmond St, Rochester 980 03/24/2000 $1
15 Birch Cres, Rochester 2,280
101 N Union St, Rochester
53 Prince St, Rochester
93 Richmond St, Rochester 1,028 06/28/2018 $30,000
17 Charlotte St, Rochester
25 Charlotte St, Rochester 01/27/1995 $425,000
359-369 Alexander St, Rochester 15,319 12/14/2016 $365,000