Monroe County  »  14609  »  Bayclif Dr  »  154 Bayclif Dr

154 Bayclif Drive, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

154 Bayclif Drive, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

154 Bayclif Drive, Rochester, NY 14609
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 154 Bayclif Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14609
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Homestead Heights
Parcel ID 107.290-2-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 154 Bayclif Drive, Rochester

Sale date 10/11/2000
Sale price $8,800
Arm's length
Property tax $1,675

Lot & Building Information for 154 Bayclif Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,220
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.12
Lot dimensions 70 ft X 126 ft
Frontage 70
Depth 126
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 154 Bayclif Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 154 Bayclif Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 154 Bayclif Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 154 Bayclif Drive, Rochester, NY 14609?

154 Bayclif Drive, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1910 and has a total of 1,220 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 154 Bayclif Drive, Rochester, NY 14609 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $103,700, the tax amount paid for 154 Bayclif Drive, Rochester, NY 14609 is $1,675.

When was 154 Bayclif Drive, Rochester, NY 14609 last sold and what was the last sale price?

154 Bayclif Drive, Rochester, NY 14609 was last sold in 10/11/2000 for $8,800.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 154 Bayclif Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 154 Bayclif Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/11/2000 $8,800
01/10/1997 $44,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 154 Bayclif Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 154 Bayclif Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/11/2000 - D
11/21/2000 - R
Deed
01/10/1997 - D
01/13/1997 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 154 Bayclif Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 154 Bayclif Drive, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,675
Market value $103,700
Assessed value $103,700

Assessment History for 154 Bayclif Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 154 Bayclif Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $103,700 $103,700 16.1547 $1,675 +20.76%
2024 $61,446 $51,000 27.2 $1,387 -10.85%
2023 $55,435 $51,000 30.51 $1,556 -9.33%
2022 $51,000 $51,000 33.65 $1,716 -0.21%
2021 $51,000 $51,000 33.72 $1,720 +9.38%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 154 Bayclif Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 154 Bayclif Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Calvary Chapel Flower City NR Private K-7 0 0.13
School 33 Audubon 2 Public PK, K-6 963 0.35
School 33 Audubon 2 Public PK, K-6 963 0.35
School 45 Mary Mcleod Bethune 2 Public PK, K-8 519 0.44
School 45 Mary Mcleod Bethune 2 Public PK, K-8 519 0.44

Nearest middle schools

Calvary Chapel Flower City NR Private K-7 0 0.13
School 45 Mary Mcleod Bethune 2 Public PK, K-8 519 0.44
Northwest College Preparatory High School 1 Public 7-9 252 0.67
Hamidiye Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.00
East Lower School 3 Public 6-8 304 1.19

Nearest high schools

East High School 2 Public 9-12 753 1.19
Vertus Charter School 2 Charter 9-12 315 1.33