Monroe County  »  14609  »  Colebourne Rd  »  92 Colebourne Rd

92 Colebourne Road, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

92 Colebourne Road, Rochester, NY 14609
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 92 Colebourne Road, Rochester
Zip code 14609
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Culver Merchants
Parcel ID 107.580-2-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 92 Colebourne Road, Rochester

Sale date 06/16/2022
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,507

Lot & Building Information for 92 Colebourne Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,560
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.13
Lot dimensions 43 ft X 128 ft
Frontage 43
Depth 128
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 92 Colebourne Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 92 Colebourne Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 92 Colebourne Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 92 Colebourne Road, Rochester, NY 14609?

92 Colebourne Road, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,560 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 92 Colebourne Road, Rochester, NY 14609 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $279,000, the tax amount paid for 92 Colebourne Road, Rochester, NY 14609 is $4,507.

When was 92 Colebourne Road, Rochester, NY 14609 last sold and what was the last sale price?

92 Colebourne Road, Rochester, NY 14609 was last sold in 06/16/2022 for $250,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 92 Colebourne Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 92 Colebourne Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/2022 $250,000
07/02/2014 $121,250
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 92 Colebourne Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 92 Colebourne Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/16/2022 - D
06/16/2022 - R
Deed
07/02/2014 - D
07/02/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 92 Colebourne Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 92 Colebourne Road, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,507
Market value $279,000
Assessed value $279,000

Assessment History for 92 Colebourne Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 92 Colebourne Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $279,000 $279,000 16.1547 $4,507 -10.43%
2024 $222,892 $185,000 27.2 $5,032 +13.98%
2023 $157,283 $144,700 30.51 $4,415 -9.33%
2022 $144,700 $144,700 33.65 $4,869 -0.21%
2021 $144,700 $144,700 33.72 $4,879 +15.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 92 Colebourne Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 92 Colebourne Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 52 Frank Fowler Dow 3 Public PK, K-6 315 0.25
School 52 Frank Fowler Dow 3 Public PK, K-6 315 0.25
Helendale Road Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 282 0.56
Helendale Road Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 282 0.56
St Ambrose Academy NR Private PK-5 105 0.76

Nearest middle schools

School 28 Henry Hudson 3 Public K-8 616 0.89
East Lower School 3 Public 6-8 304 0.93
Hamidiye Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.03
Northwest College Preparatory High School 1 Public 7-9 252 1.24
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.41

Nearest high schools

East High School 2 Public 9-12 753 0.93
Vertus Charter School 2 Charter 9-12 315 1.31
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.41
Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 1.78