Monroe County  »  14609  »  Farmington Rd  »  100 Farmington Rd

100 Farmington Road, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Farmington Road, Rochester, NY 14609
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Farmington Road, Rochester
Zip code 14609
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Culver Merchants
Parcel ID 107.570-1-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Farmington Road, Rochester

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 100 Farmington Road, Rochester

Building sqft 45,990
Building class Schools (612)
Acreage 5
Year built 1929
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 100 Farmington Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 100 Farmington Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Farmington Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 100 Farmington Road, Rochester, NY 14609?

100 Farmington Road, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1929 and has a total of 45,990 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 100 Farmington Road, Rochester, NY 14609 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,379,700, the tax amount paid for 100 Farmington Road, Rochester, NY 14609 is $22,288.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Farmington Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Farmington Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Farmington Road, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 100 Farmington Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Farmington Road, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $22,289
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,379,700
Assessed value $1,379,700

Assessment History for 100 Farmington Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Farmington Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,379,700 $1,379,700 16.1547 $22,289 -40.61%
2024 $1,662,289 $1,379,700 27.2 $37,528 -10.85%
2023 $1,499,674 $1,379,700 30.51 $42,095 -9.33%
2022 $1,379,700 $1,379,700 33.65 $46,427 -0.21%
2021 $1,379,700 $1,379,700 33.72 $46,523 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,274
Median age 37.1
Average household income $80,792
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 17,785
Owner occupied units 63.9%
Average number of people per household 2.25
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $166,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $145,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Farmington Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Farmington Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Farmington Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 100 Farmington Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1124 N Winton Rd, Rochester 1,398 02/04/2003 $83,700
114 Colebourne Rd, Rochester 1,320 08/23/2001 $81,000
28 Colebourne Rd, Rochester 1,628 04/04/2014 $127,000
392 Colebourne Rd, Rochester 1,356 05/07/2007 $94,000
199 Colebourne Rd, Rochester 1,846 01/04/2022
120 Colebourne Rd, Rochester 1,586 09/23/2014 $1
38 Colebourne Rd, Rochester 1,276 05/18/2017 $150,000
101 Wyand Cres, Rochester
1121 N Winton Rd, Rochester 1,557 03/21/2022 $230,000
108 Colebourne Rd, Rochester 1,657 06/09/2022 $242,500