24-28 Quincy Street, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 24-28 Quincy Street, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14609 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Beechwood |
| Parcel ID | 107.700-2-30 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 24-28 Quincy Street, Rochester
| Sale date | 07/25/1996 |
| Sale price | $53,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 24-28 Quincy Street, Rochester
| Building sqft | 4,020 |
| Building class | Apartments (411) |
| Acreage | 0.12 |
| Lot dimensions | 44 ft X 116 ft |
| Frontage | 44 |
| Depth | 116 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 24-28 Quincy Street, Rochester
- • Improvements for 24-28 Quincy Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 24-28 Quincy Street, Rochester
24-28 Quincy Street, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1920 and has a total of 4,020 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 24-28 Quincy Street, Rochester, NY 14609 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $200,000, the tax amount paid for 24-28 Quincy Street, Rochester, NY 14609 is $3,230.
When was 24-28 Quincy Street, Rochester, NY 14609 last sold and what was the last sale price?24-28 Quincy Street, Rochester, NY 14609 was last sold in 07/25/1996 for $53,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 4 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 24-28 Quincy Street, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24-28 Quincy Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 24-28 Quincy Street, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 24-28 Quincy Street, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 24-28 Quincy Street, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,231 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $200,000 |
| Assessed value | $200,000 |
Assessment History for 24-28 Quincy Street, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24-28 Quincy Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $200,000 | $200,000 | 16.1547 | $3,231 | +13.13% |
| 2024 | $126,506 | $105,000 | 27.2 | $2,856 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $114,130 | $105,000 | 30.51 | $3,204 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $105,000 | $105,000 | 33.65 | $3,533 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $105,000 | $105,000 | 33.72 | $3,541 | +12.59% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 40,274 |
| Median age | 37.1 |
| Average household income | $80,792 |
| Family households | 54.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 17,785 |
| Owner occupied units | 63.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.25 |
| Median year structure built | 1945 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $166,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $145,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24-28 Quincy Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24-28 Quincy Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 24-28 Quincy Street, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 24-28 Quincy Street, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 93 Kingston St, Rochester | 1,838 | 11/16/2020 | $1 |
| 593-595 Cedarwood Ter, Rochester | 2,905 | 11/08/1996 | $1 |
| 587 Cedarwood Ter, Rochester | 1,374 | 08/18/2008 | $83,000 |