Monroe County  »  14619  »  Ringle St  »  19-21 Ringle St

19-21 Ringle Street, Rochester, NY 14619 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19-21 Ringle Street, Rochester, NY 14619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19-21 Ringle Street, Rochester
Zip code 14619
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood 19th Ward
Parcel ID 120.560-3-45

Sales & Tax Overview for 19-21 Ringle Street, Rochester

Sale date 01/19/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $1,859

Lot & Building Information for 19-21 Ringle Street, Rochester

Building sqft 2,011
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 39 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 39
Depth 120
Year built 1925
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 19-21 Ringle Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 19-21 Ringle Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19-21 Ringle Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19-21 Ringle Street, Rochester, NY 14619?

19-21 Ringle Street, Rochester, NY 14619 was built in 1925 and has a total of 2,011 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19-21 Ringle Street, Rochester, NY 14619 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $115,100, the tax amount paid for 19-21 Ringle Street, Rochester, NY 14619 is $1,859.

When was 19-21 Ringle Street, Rochester, NY 14619 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19-21 Ringle Street, Rochester, NY 14619 was last sold in 01/19/2024 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19-21 Ringle Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19-21 Ringle Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/19/2024 $1
08/14/2006 $48,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19-21 Ringle Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19-21 Ringle Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/19/2024 - D
01/26/2024 - R
Deed
08/14/2006 - D
08/14/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19-21 Ringle Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 19-21 Ringle Street, Rochester, NY 14619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,859
Market value $115,100
Assessed value $115,100

Assessment History for 19-21 Ringle Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19-21 Ringle Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $115,100 $115,100 16.1547 $1,859 +5.33%
2024 $78,193 $64,900 27.2 $1,765 -10.85%
2023 $70,543 $64,900 30.51 $1,980 -9.33%
2022 $64,900 $64,900 33.65 $2,184 -0.21%
2021 $64,900 $64,900 33.72 $2,188 +30.49%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19-21 Ringle Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19-21 Ringle Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 0.13
School 16 John Walton Spencer 2 Public PK, K-6 378 0.34
School 16 John Walton Spencer 2 Public PK, K-6 378 0.34
School 44 Lincoln Park NR Public PK, K-6 243 0.51
School 44 Lincoln Park NR Public PK, K-6 243 0.51

Nearest middle schools

Joseph C Wilson Foundation Academy 2 Public K-8 404 0.70
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 0.77
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 0.95
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 0.99

Nearest high schools