20 Cairn Street, Rochester, NY 14611 Property Information
20 Cairn Street, Rochester, NY 14611 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 20 Cairn Street, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14611 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Dutchtown |
| Parcel ID | 120.610-1-1.3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Cairn Street, Rochester
| Sale date | 12/13/2024 |
| Sale price | $2,050,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,271 |
Lot & Building Information for 20 Cairn Street, Rochester
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 20 Cairn Street, Rochester
- • Improvements for 20 Cairn Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 20 Cairn Street, Rochester
This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 20 Cairn Street, Rochester, NY 14611 has a total of 8,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $238.
What is the year built & the current market value of 20 Cairn Street, Rochester, NY 14611?20 Cairn Street, Rochester, NY 14611 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $512,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 20 Cairn Street, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Cairn Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 20 Cairn Street, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 20 Cairn Street, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 20 Cairn Street, Rochester, NY 14611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,271 |
| Market value | $512,000 |
| Assessed value | $512,000 |
Assessment History for 20 Cairn Street, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Cairn Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $512,000 | $512,000 | 16.1547 | $8,271 | -40.61% |
| 2024 | $616,867 | $512,000 | 27.2 | $13,926 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $556,522 | $512,000 | 30.51 | $15,621 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $512,000 | $512,000 | 33.65 | $17,229 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $512,000 | $512,000 | 33.72 | $17,265 | -3.49% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 17,145 |
| Median age | 33.5 |
| Average household income | $49,357 |
| Family households | 52.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 7,344 |
| Owner occupied units | 35.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.21 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $86,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $78,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Cairn Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Cairn Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 20 Cairn Street, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 20 Cairn Street, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 175 Farragut St, Rochester | 828 | 07/16/1997 | $25,000 |
| 14 Cairn St, Rochester | |||
| 104 Cairn St, Rochester | 1,800 | ||
| 742 Chili Ave, Rochester | 1,550 | 03/13/1995 | |
| 288 Champlain St, Rochester | 2,714 | ||
| 751 Chili Ave, Rochester | 1,500 | 02/02/2018 | $28,500 |
| 274 Champlain St, Rochester | 2,696 | 01/29/2019 | $13,000 |
| 268-270 Champlain St, Rochester | 2,232 | 12/04/2019 | $26,250 |