950 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611 Property Information
950 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 950 Chili Avenue, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14611 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | 19th Ward |
| Parcel ID | 120.620-1-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 950 Chili Avenue, Rochester
| Property tax | $4,079 |
Lot & Building Information for 950 Chili Avenue, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,683 |
| Building class | Minimart (486) |
| Acreage | 1.48 |
| Year built | 1967 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 950 Chili Avenue, Rochester
- • Improvements for 950 Chili Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 950 Chili Avenue, Rochester
This Minimart (486) located at 950 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611 has a total of 1,683 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 950 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611?950 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $252,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 950 Chili Avenue, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 950 Chili Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 950 Chili Avenue, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 950 Chili Avenue, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 950 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,079 |
| Market value | $252,500 |
| Assessed value | $252,500 |
Assessment History for 950 Chili Avenue, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 950 Chili Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $252,500 | $252,500 | 16.1547 | $4,079 | -28.72% |
| 2024 | $253,494 | $210,400 | 27.2 | $5,723 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $228,696 | $210,400 | 30.51 | $6,419 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $210,400 | $210,400 | 33.65 | $7,080 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $210,400 | $210,400 | 33.72 | $7,095 | -3.49% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 17,145 |
| Median age | 33.5 |
| Average household income | $49,357 |
| Family households | 52.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 7,344 |
| Owner occupied units | 35.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.21 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $86,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $78,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 950 Chili Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 950 Chili Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 950 Chili Avenue, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 950 Chili Avenue, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 175 Farragut St, Rochester | 828 | 07/16/1997 | $25,000 |
| 35 Fessenden St, Rochester | 2,012 | 05/17/2022 | $115,000 |
| 104 Cairn St, Rochester | 1,800 | ||
| 14 Cairn St, Rochester | |||
| 20 Cairn St, Rochester | 8,600 | 12/13/2024 | $2,050,000 |
| 288 Champlain St, Rochester | 2,714 | ||
| 920 Chili Ave, Rochester | 1,607 | 02/27/1996 | $60,000 |
| 976 Chili Ave, Rochester | 4,704 | ||