Monroe County  »  14619  »  Arnett Blvd  »  836-838 Arnett Blvd

836-838 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14619 Property Information

836-838 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14619 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

836-838 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 836-838 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester
Zip code 14619
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood 19th Ward
Parcel ID 120.630-1-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 836-838 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 01/12/2023
Sale price $155,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,504

Lot & Building Information for 836-838 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester

Building sqft 2,496
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.17
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 163 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 163
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Duplex
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Wood
Heat Hot air
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district
School district Rochester

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 836-838 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 836-838 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 836-838 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 836-838 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14619?

836-838 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14619 was built in 1920 and has a total of 2,496 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 836-838 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14619 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $155,000, the tax amount paid for 836-838 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14619 is $2,503.

When was 836-838 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14619 last sold?

836-838 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14619 was last sold in 09/20/2024.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 836-838 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 836-838 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2023 $155,000
01/22/2018 $71,500
03/16/2017 $86,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 836-838 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.


Title Documents for 836-838 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/20/2024 - D
09/23/2024 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
01/12/2023 - D
01/12/2023 - R
Deed
01/22/2018 - D
01/23/2018 - R
Deed
03/16/2017 - D
03/24/2017 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
09/08/2004 - D
09/08/2004 - R
Deed
04/03/2000 - D
04/05/2000 - R
Deed
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 836-838 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 836-838 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,504
Market value $155,000
Assessed value $155,000

Assessment History for 836-838 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 836-838 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $155,000 $155,000 16.1547 $2,504 -19.46%
2024 $137,711 $114,300 27.2 $3,109 -10.85%
2023 $124,239 $114,300 30.51 $3,487 -9.33%
2022 $114,300 $114,300 33.65 $3,846 -0.21%
2021 $114,300 $114,300 33.72 $3,854 +31.01%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 836-838 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 836-838 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
School 44 Lincoln Park NR Public PK, K-6 243 0.12
School 44 Lincoln Park NR Public PK, K-6 243 0.12
School 16 John Walton Spencer 2 Public PK, K-6 378 0.41
School 16 John Walton Spencer 2 Public PK, K-6 378 0.41
True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 0.50

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 0.50
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 0.79
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 0.92
Joseph C Wilson Foundation Academy 2 Public K-8 404 1.11
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 1.17

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 0.79
Joseph C Wilson Magnet High School 1 Public 9-12 752 0.97
Rochester Early College International High School 5 Public 9-12 350 1.11
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 1.17
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.96

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 836-838 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 836-838 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
49 Westgate Ter, Rochester 1,232 11/17/2009 $63,000
946 Arnett Blvd, Rochester 1,200
109-115 Devonshire CT, Rochester 3,840 11/04/2004 $1
756-758 Arnett Blvd, Rochester 2,064 04/02/2007 $1
768 Arnett Blvd, Rochester 1,176 01/08/2025 $1
784 Chili Ave, Rochester 1,287 10/26/2005 $1
778 Chili Ave, Rochester 1,682 07/16/2024 $190,000
852 Arnett Blvd, Rochester 1,695 08/05/2024 $145,000
762-764 Arnett Blvd, Rochester 2,064 11/24/2014 $70,000
774-776 Arnett Blvd, Rochester 2,160
830-832 Arnett Blvd, Rochester 2,578 10/17/2018 $120,000
820 Arnett Blvd, Rochester 1,362 09/16/2008 $1
768 Chili Ave, Rochester 1,359
840-842 Arnett Blvd, Rochester 2,646 03/07/2023 $130,000
846-848 Arnett Blvd, Rochester 2,550
750 Arnett Blvd, Rochester 1,680 10/18/2023 $70,000
794 Chili Ave, Rochester
826-828 Arnett Blvd, Rochester 2,496 05/06/2008 $96,000
790 Chili Ave, Rochester 1,373 12/15/2023 $53,000
774 Chili Ave, Rochester 1,436 11/30/2023 $33,000

Nearby ZIP Codes for 836-838 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report