Monroe County  »  14619  »  Arnett Blvd  »  756-758 Arnett Blvd

756-758 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14619 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

756-758 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 756-758 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester
Zip code 14619
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood 19th Ward
Parcel ID 120.630-2-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 756-758 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester

Sale date 04/02/2007
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $2,729

Lot & Building Information for 756-758 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester

Building sqft 2,064
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.14
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 148 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 148
Year built 1925
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 756-758 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester

• • Improvements for 756-758 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 756-758 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 756-758 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14619?

756-758 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14619 was built in 1925 and has a total of 2,064 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 756-758 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14619 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $168,900, the tax amount paid for 756-758 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14619 is $2,728.

When was 756-758 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14619 last sold and what was the last sale price?

756-758 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14619 was last sold in 04/02/2007 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 756-758 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 756-758 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/02/2007 $1
02/26/2002 $69,900
08/02/2001 $31,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 756-758 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 756-758 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/02/2007 - D
04/10/2007 - R
Deed
02/26/2002 - D
02/27/2002 - R
Deed
08/02/2001 - D
08/02/2001 - R
Deed
12/14/2000 - D
12/14/2000 - R
Deed
07/19/2000 - D
09/20/2000 - R
Deed
10/28/1999 - D
08/21/2000 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
06/12/1995 - D
06/13/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 756-758 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 756-758 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,729
Market value $168,900
Assessed value $168,900

Assessment History for 756-758 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 756-758 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $168,900 $168,900 16.1547 $2,729 +0.62%
2024 $120,120 $99,700 27.2 $2,712 -10.85%
2023 $108,370 $99,700 30.51 $3,042 -9.33%
2022 $99,700 $99,700 33.65 $3,355 -0.21%
2021 $99,700 $99,700 33.72 $3,362 +27.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 756-758 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 756-758 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 44 Lincoln Park NR Public PK, K-6 243 0.22
School 44 Lincoln Park NR Public PK, K-6 243 0.22
School 16 John Walton Spencer 2 Public PK, K-6 378 0.31
School 16 John Walton Spencer 2 Public PK, K-6 378 0.31
True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 0.42

Nearest middle schools

True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 0.78
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 0.90
Joseph C Wilson Foundation Academy 2 Public K-8 404 1.00
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 1.08

Nearest high schools