Monroe County  »  14619  »  Westfield St  »  95 Westfield St

95 Westfield Street, Rochester, NY 14619 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Westfield Street, Rochester, NY 14619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Westfield Street, Rochester
Zip code 14619
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood 19th Ward
Parcel ID 120.700-1-86

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Westfield Street, Rochester

Sale date 04/17/2017
Sale price $74,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,871

Lot & Building Information for 95 Westfield Street, Rochester

Building sqft 1,056
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 120
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 95 Westfield Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 95 Westfield Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Westfield Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 95 Westfield Street, Rochester, NY 14619?

95 Westfield Street, Rochester, NY 14619 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,056 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 95 Westfield Street, Rochester, NY 14619 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $115,800, the tax amount paid for 95 Westfield Street, Rochester, NY 14619 is $1,870.

When was 95 Westfield Street, Rochester, NY 14619 last sold and what was the last sale price?

95 Westfield Street, Rochester, NY 14619 was last sold in 04/17/2017 for $74,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Westfield Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Westfield Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/17/2017 $74,000

Title Documents for 95 Westfield Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/17/2017 - D
04/17/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Westfield Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Westfield Street, Rochester, NY 14619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,871
Market value $115,800
Assessed value $115,800

Assessment History for 95 Westfield Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Westfield Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $115,800 $115,800 16.1547 $1,871 -7.06%
2024 $89,157 $74,000 27.2 $2,013 -10.85%
2023 $80,435 $74,000 30.51 $2,258 -9.33%
2022 $74,000 $74,000 33.65 $2,490 -0.21%
2021 $74,000 $74,000 33.72 $2,495 +17.08%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Westfield Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Westfield Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 44 Lincoln Park NR Public PK, K-6 243 0.31
School 44 Lincoln Park NR Public PK, K-6 243 0.31
School 16 John Walton Spencer 2 Public PK, K-6 378 0.63
School 16 John Walton Spencer 2 Public PK, K-6 378 0.63
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 0.72

Nearest middle schools

True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 0.84
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 1.19
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 1.32
Joseph C Wilson Foundation Academy 2 Public K-8 404 1.42

Nearest high schools

Joseph C Wilson Magnet High School 1 Public 9-12 752 1.22
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 1.32
Rochester Early College International High School 5 Public 9-12 350 1.42
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.79

Neighbors for 95 Westfield Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 95 Westfield Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
115 Westfield St, Rochester 912 08/17/2011 $46,000
233 Columbia Ave, Rochester 1,738 09/30/2022 $80,000
996 Arnett Blvd, Rochester 1,204 06/19/2012 $61,900
85 Westfield St, Rochester 1,074 12/22/1999 $55,000
306 Roxborough Rd, Rochester 1,164 05/28/1996 $51,000
300 Roxborough Rd, Rochester 1,207 08/07/2012 $82,500
1008 Arnett Blvd, Rochester 1,128 11/08/2021 $112,000
1020 Arnett Blvd, Rochester 1,490 07/18/2016 $79,900
121 Westfield St, Rochester 1,320 11/13/2015 $1
986 Arnett Blvd, Rochester 1,172 10/16/2003 $45,900
129 Westfield St, Rochester 1,380 08/09/2004 $54,800
99 Westfield St, Rochester 1,100 11/03/2014 $64,000
990 Arnett Blvd, Rochester 1,200 05/07/2003 $62,400
105 Westfield St, Rochester 1,074 09/23/2009 $65,900
111 Westfield St, Rochester 1,448 08/18/2017 $41,000
89 Westfield St, Rochester 1,077 01/07/2002 $42,500
1014 Arnett Blvd, Rochester 1,107 03/29/2013 $65,000
279 Roxborough Rd, Rochester 1,192 12/30/1994 $62,000
1002 Arnett Blvd, Rochester 1,220
980 Arnett Blvd, Rochester 1,180 04/19/2019 $52,927