Monroe County  »  14619  »  Arnett Blvd  »  1014 Arnett Blvd

1014 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14619 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1014 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1014 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester
Zip code 14619
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood 19th Ward
Parcel ID 120.700-1-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 1014 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester

Sale date 03/29/2013
Sale price $65,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,453

Lot & Building Information for 1014 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester

Building sqft 1,107
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.1
Lot dimensions 42 ft X 110 ft
Frontage 42
Depth 110
Year built 1905
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1014 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1014 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1014 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1014 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14619?

1014 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14619 was built in 1905 and has a total of 1,107 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1014 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14619 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $104,200, the tax amount paid for 1014 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14619 is $1,683.

When was 1014 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14619 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1014 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14619 was last sold in 03/29/2013 for $65,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1014 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1014 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2013 $65,000
05/01/2012 $45,000
03/26/2012 $33,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1014 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1014 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/29/2013 - D
03/29/2013 - R
Deed
05/01/2012 - D
05/02/2012 - R
Deed
03/26/2012 - D
04/17/2012 - R
Deed
11/18/2008 - D
11/19/2008 - R
Deed
07/01/2008 - D
08/05/2008 - R
Deed
08/14/2007 - D
08/15/2007 - R
Deed
01/13/2000 - D
01/13/2000 - R
Deed
11/24/1999 - D
12/01/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1014 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1014 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,683
Current property tax $1,453
Market value $104,200
Assessed value $104,200

Assessment History for 1014 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1014 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $104,200 $104,200 16.1547 $1,683 -33.74%
2024 $112,530 $93,400 27.2 $2,540 -10.85%
2023 $101,522 $93,400 30.51 $2,850 -9.33%
2022 $93,400 $93,400 33.65 $3,143 -0.21%
2021 $93,400 $93,400 33.72 $3,149 +38.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1014 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1014 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 44 Lincoln Park NR Public PK, K-6 243 0.20
School 44 Lincoln Park NR Public PK, K-6 243 0.20
School 16 John Walton Spencer 2 Public PK, K-6 378 0.61
School 16 John Walton Spencer 2 Public PK, K-6 378 0.61
True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 0.75

Nearest middle schools

True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 0.81
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 1.07
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 1.34
Joseph C Wilson Foundation Academy 2 Public K-8 404 1.37

Nearest high schools

Joseph C Wilson Magnet High School 1 Public 9-12 752 1.20
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 1.34
Rochester Early College International High School 5 Public 9-12 350 1.37
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.76

Neighbors for 1014 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1014 Arnett Boulevard, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
115 Westfield St, Rochester 912 08/17/2011 $46,000
95 Westfield St, Rochester 1,056 04/17/2017 $74,000
996 Arnett Blvd, Rochester 1,204 06/19/2012 $61,900
85 Westfield St, Rochester 1,074 12/22/1999 $55,000
306 Roxborough Rd, Rochester 1,164 05/28/1996 $51,000
300 Roxborough Rd, Rochester 1,207 08/07/2012 $82,500
1020 Arnett Blvd, Rochester 1,490 07/18/2016 $79,900
121 Westfield St, Rochester 1,320 11/13/2015 $1
1008 Arnett Blvd, Rochester 1,128 11/08/2021 $112,000
129 Westfield St, Rochester 1,380 08/09/2004 $54,800
1215 Genesee Park Blvd, Rochester 1,620 11/14/2003 $1
99 Westfield St, Rochester 1,100 11/03/2014 $64,000
990 Arnett Blvd, Rochester 1,200 05/07/2003 $62,400
105 Westfield St, Rochester 1,074 09/23/2009 $65,900
111 Westfield St, Rochester 1,448 08/18/2017 $41,000
1223 Genesee Park Blvd, Rochester 2,699 12/29/2017 $1
1209 Genesee Park Blvd, Rochester 1,693 06/18/2018 $1
89 Westfield St, Rochester 1,077 01/07/2002 $42,500
279 Roxborough Rd, Rochester 1,192 12/30/1994 $62,000
1002 Arnett Blvd, Rochester 1,220