39-43 Cascade Drive, Rochester, NY 14614 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 39-43 Cascade Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14614 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Center City |
| Parcel ID | 121.210-1-30 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 39-43 Cascade Drive, Rochester
| Sale date | 09/14/2007 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,501 |
Lot & Building Information for 39-43 Cascade Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 39,000 |
| Building class | Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) |
| Acreage | 0.3 |
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 131 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 131 |
| Year built | 1900 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 39-43 Cascade Drive, Rochester
- • Improvements for 39-43 Cascade Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 39-43 Cascade Drive, Rochester
This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 39-43 Cascade Drive, Rochester, NY 14614 has a total of 39,000 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 39-43 Cascade Drive, Rochester, NY 14614?39-43 Cascade Drive, Rochester, NY 14614 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $650,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 39-43 Cascade Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39-43 Cascade Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/14/2007 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 39-43 Cascade Drive, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 39-43 Cascade Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 39-43 Cascade Drive, Rochester, NY 14614. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,501 |
| Market value | $650,000 |
| Assessed value | $650,000 |
Assessment History for 39-43 Cascade Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39-43 Cascade Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $650,000 | $650,000 | 16.1547 | $10,501 | -34.01% |
| 2024 | $704,819 | $585,000 | 27.2 | $15,912 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $635,870 | $585,000 | 30.51 | $17,848 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $585,000 | $585,000 | 33.65 | $19,685 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $585,000 | $585,000 | 33.72 | $19,726 | -3.49% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 1,158 |
| Median age | 38.2 |
| Average household income | $68,246 |
| Family households | 37.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 186 |
| Owner occupied units | 8.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.72 |
| Median year structure built | 1952 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $0 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $0 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39-43 Cascade Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39-43 Cascade Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 39-43 Cascade Drive, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 39-43 Cascade Drive, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 375 W Broad St, Rochester | |||
| 1117 S Plymouth Ave, Rochester | 12,288 | 10/19/2020 | $1,150 |
| 112 Industrial St, Rochester | 10/05/1994 | $95,000 | |
| 116 Industrial St, Rochester | 755 | ||
| 524 Seward St, Rochester | 1,392 | 08/04/2010 | $1 |
| 528 Seward St, Rochester | 1,378 | 03/12/2021 | $50,000 |
| 532 Seward St, Rochester | 2,450 | 08/08/2023 | |
| 69 Cascade Dr, Rochester | 62,444 | 05/16/2024 | $4,359,312 |