Monroe County  »  14611  »  Jefferson Ave  »  924-940 Jefferson Ave

924-940 Jefferson Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

924-940 Jefferson Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 924-940 Jefferson Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14611
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Plymouth Exchange
Parcel ID 120.840-3-53

Sales & Tax Overview for 924-940 Jefferson Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 01/10/2025
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 924-940 Jefferson Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 3,500
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.25
Lot dimensions 160 ft X 177 ft
Frontage 160
Depth 177
Year built 1998
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 924-940 Jefferson Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 924-940 Jefferson Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 924-940 Jefferson Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 924-940 Jefferson Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 924-940 Jefferson Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611 has a total of 3,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $91.

What is the year built & the current market value of 924-940 Jefferson Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611?

924-940 Jefferson Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $262,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 924-940 Jefferson Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 924-940 Jefferson Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/2025 $320,000
01/07/2020 $300,000
04/29/1998 $5,400
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 924-940 Jefferson Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 924-940 Jefferson Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/10/2025 - D
01/13/2025 - R
Deed
01/07/2020 - D
01/13/2020 - R
Deed
04/29/1998 - D
04/30/1998 - R
Deed
04/29/1998 - D
04/30/1998 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 924-940 Jefferson Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 924-940 Jefferson Avenue, Rochester, NY 14611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,241
Current property tax $0
Market value $262,500
Assessed value $262,500

Assessment History for 924-940 Jefferson Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 924-940 Jefferson Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $262,500 $262,500 16.1547 $4,241 -10.91%
2024 $210,843 $175,000 27.2 $4,760 -10.85%