Monroe County  »  14604  »  East Ave  »  45-47 East Ave

45-47 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14604 Property Information

45-47 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14604 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45-47 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14604
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45-47 East Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14604
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Center City
Parcel ID 121.240-2-42.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 45-47 East Avenue, Rochester

Property tax $49,025

Lot & Building Information for 45-47 East Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 86,705
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.53
Lot dimensions 124 ft X 165 ft
Frontage 124
Depth 165
Year built 1982
Stories 8
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Elevator 4
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 45-47 East Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 45-47 East Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45-47 East Avenue, Rochester

How many square feet does 45-47 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14604 have?

This Office Building (464) located at 45-47 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14604 has a total of 86,705 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 45-47 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14604?

45-47 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14604 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,034,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45-47 East Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45-47 East Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 45-47 East Avenue, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 45-47 East Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 45-47 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14604. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $49,025
Market value $3,034,700
Assessed value $3,034,700

Assessment History for 45-47 East Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45-47 East Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,034,700 $3,034,700 16.1547 $49,025 -31.41%
2024 $3,165,783 $2,627,600 27.2 $71,471 -10.85%
2023 $2,856,087 $2,627,600 30.51 $80,168 -9.33%
2022 $2,627,600 $2,627,600 33.65 $88,419 -0.21%
2021 $2,627,600 $2,627,600 33.72 $88,603 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,251
Median age 30.3
Average household income $80,025
Family households 14.7%
Occupied housing units 2,250
Owner occupied units 1.4%
Average number of people per household 1.34
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $784,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45-47 East Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45-47 East Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 45-47 East Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 45-47 East Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
55-63 Stone St, Rochester 01/01/1995
67-71 Stone St, Rochester
125 E Main St, Rochester 273,900 02/01/2016 $16,250,000
15 Swan St, Rochester 11/17/2023 $1,500
45-51 Chestnut St, Rochester 35,398 09/25/2020 $1,300,000
170-180 East Ave, Rochester 4,179 01/02/2002 $1
22 Lawn St, Rochester
221 E Main St, Rochester 03/17/2015 $29,315
56 Chestnut St, Rochester 12/31/2021 $1
25 East Ave, Rochester
219 E Main St, Rochester
62 Chestnut St, Rochester
68 Chestnut St, Rochester