Monroe County  »  14604  »  East Ave  »  25 East Ave

25 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14604 Property Information

25 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14604 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14604
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 East Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14604
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Center City
Parcel ID 121.240-2-47.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 East Avenue, Rochester

Property tax $4,863

Lot & Building Information for 25 East Avenue, Rochester

Building class Parking Lot (438)
Acreage 0.27
Lot dimensions 71 ft X 165 ft
Frontage 71
Depth 165
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 25 East Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 25 East Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 East Avenue, Rochester

What is the market value of 25 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14604?

The current market value is $301,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 East Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 East Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 East Avenue, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 25 East Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 25 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14604. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,863
Market value $301,000
Assessed value $301,000

Assessment History for 25 East Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 East Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $301,000 $301,000 16.1547 $4,863 -40.61%
2024 $362,651 $301,000 27.2 $8,187 -10.85%
2023 $327,174 $301,000 30.51 $9,184 -9.33%
2022 $301,000 $301,000 33.65 $10,129 -0.21%
2021 $301,000 $301,000 33.72 $10,150 -3.49%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 East Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 East Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 58 World Of Inquiry School 2 Public PK, K-12 951 0.39
Cobblestone School NR Private K-7 60 0.69
School 9 Dr Martin Luther King Jr 2 Public PK, K-6 620 0.75
School 9 Dr Martin Luther King Jr 2 Public PK, K-6 620 0.75

Nearest middle schools

School Of The Arts 4 Public 7-12 1,066 0.67
Cobblestone School NR Private K-7 60 0.69
MONROE LOWER SCHOOL 1 Public 7-8 272 0.77
Dr. Alice Holloway Young School of Excellence 1 Public 7-8 350 0.90

Nearest high schools

School Of The Arts 4 Public 7-12 1,066 0.67
School Without Walls 3 Public 9-12 262 0.67