Monroe County  »  14607  »  Winthrop St  »  32 Winthrop St

32 Winthrop Street, Rochester, NY 14607 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Winthrop Street, Rochester, NY 14607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Winthrop Street, Rochester
Zip code 14607
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Center City
Parcel ID 121.250-1-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Winthrop Street, Rochester

Property tax $3,497

Lot & Building Information for 32 Winthrop Street, Rochester

Building sqft 5,412
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.24
Lot dimensions 78 ft X 139 ft
Frontage 78
Depth 139
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 60%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 32 Winthrop Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 32 Winthrop Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Winthrop Street, Rochester

How many square feet does 32 Winthrop Street, Rochester, NY 14607 have?

This Office Building (464) located at 32 Winthrop Street, Rochester, NY 14607 has a total of 5,412 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 32 Winthrop Street, Rochester, NY 14607?

32 Winthrop Street, Rochester, NY 14607 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $216,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Winthrop Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Winthrop Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32 Winthrop Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/03/2023 - D
08/04/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Winthrop Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Winthrop Street, Rochester, NY 14607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,497
Market value $216,500
Assessed value $216,500

Assessment History for 32 Winthrop Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Winthrop Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $216,500 $216,500 16.1547 $3,497 -29.62%
2024 $220,120 $182,700 27.2 $4,969 -10.85%
2023 $198,587 $182,700 30.51 $5,574 -9.33%
2022 $182,700 $182,700 33.65 $6,148 -0.21%
2021 $182,700 $182,700 33.72 $6,161 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,891
Median age 32.6
Average household income $84,215
Family households 23.1%
Occupied housing units 11,167
Owner occupied units 18.3%
Average number of people per household 1.54
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $336,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $375,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Winthrop Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Winthrop Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 32 Winthrop Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 32 Winthrop Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
133-137 East Ave, Rochester 9,444 10/26/2012 $365,000
205-215 East Ave, Rochester
171 East Ave, Rochester 21,240 12/31/2001 $1
40 Broadway, Rochester
89 Charlotte St, Rochester 1,878 10/04/2002 $1
52 Broadway, Rochester
7 Lawrence St, Rochester 3,416 12/21/2020 $475,000
191 East Ave, Rochester 7,250
186-190 East Ave, Rochester
26 Broadway, Rochester 30,528 12/20/2022 $1,800,000
46-48 Broadway, Rochester
95 Charlotte St, Rochester
200 East Ave, Rochester 50,400 10/29/1998 $111,000