Monroe County  »  14614  »  East Ave  »  766 East Ave

766 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14614 Property Information

766 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14614 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

766 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14614
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 766 East Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14614
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood East Avenue
Parcel ID 121.360-1-61

Sales & Tax Overview for 766 East Avenue, Rochester

Property tax $25,873

Lot & Building Information for 766 East Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 17,796
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 1.77
Year built 1967
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 766 East Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 766 East Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 766 East Avenue, Rochester

How many square feet does 766 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14614 have?

This Office Building (464) located at 766 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14614 has a total of 17,796 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 766 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14614?

766 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14614 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,601,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 766 East Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 766 East Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 766 East Avenue, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 766 East Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 766 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14614. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $25,873
Market value $1,601,600
Assessed value $1,601,600

Assessment History for 766 East Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 766 East Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,601,600 $1,601,600 16.1547 $25,873 -28.73%
2024 $1,608,072 $1,334,700 27.2 $36,304 -10.85%
2023 $1,450,761 $1,334,700 30.51 $40,722 -9.33%
2022 $1,334,700 $1,334,700 33.65 $44,913 -0.21%
2021 $1,334,700 $1,334,700 33.72 $45,006 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,158
Median age 38.2
Average household income $68,246
Family households 37.6%
Occupied housing units 186
Owner occupied units 8.6%
Average number of people per household 1.72
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 766 East Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 766 East Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 766 East Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 766 East Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
149 Atkinson St, Rochester 1,180 11/21/2001 $1
11 Portsmouth Ter, Rochester 4,712
141 Atkinson St, Rochester
78 Oxford St, Rochester 4,502 07/07/2022 $475,000
51 Waverly Pl, Rochester 858 01/01/1997 $1
145 Atkinson St, Rochester 2,125 05/20/2012 $1
9 Portsmouth Ter, Rochester 3,842 11/28/2023 $625,000
53 Waverly Pl, Rochester 1,190
56 Oxford St, Rochester 2,933 04/11/2001 $148,000
61 Waverly Pl, Rochester 1,386 09/30/1996 $27,300
800 East Ave, Rochester 6,512 02/27/2025 $800,000