Monroe County  »  14608  »  S Fitzhugh St  »  129 S Fitzhugh St

129 South Fitzhugh Street, Rochester, NY 14608 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

129 South Fitzhugh Street, Rochester, NY 14608
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 129 South Fitzhugh Street, Rochester
Zip code 14608
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Corn Hill
Parcel ID 121.380-2-11.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 129 South Fitzhugh Street, Rochester

Sale date 08/14/2019
Sale price $405,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,404

Lot & Building Information for 129 South Fitzhugh Street, Rochester

Building sqft 6,098
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.48
Lot dimensions 190 ft X 124 ft
Frontage 190
Depth 124
Year built 1880
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 129 South Fitzhugh Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 129 South Fitzhugh Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 129 South Fitzhugh Street, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 129 South Fitzhugh Street, Rochester, NY 14608 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 129 South Fitzhugh Street, Rochester, NY 14608 has a total of 6,098 square feet and a current price per square foot of $66.

What is the year built & the current market value of 129 South Fitzhugh Street, Rochester, NY 14608?

129 South Fitzhugh Street, Rochester, NY 14608 was built in 1880 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $396,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 129 South Fitzhugh Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 129 South Fitzhugh Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2019 $405,000

Title Documents for 129 South Fitzhugh Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/14/2019 - D
08/14/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 129 South Fitzhugh Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 129 South Fitzhugh Street, Rochester, NY 14608. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,404
Market value $396,400
Assessed value $396,400

Assessment History for 129 South Fitzhugh Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 129 South Fitzhugh Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $396,400 $396,400 16.1547 $6,404 -34.60%
2024 $433,735 $360,000 27.2 $9,792 -10.85%
2023 $391,304 $360,000 30.51 $10,984 -9.33%
2022 $360,000 $360,000 33.65 $12,114 -0.21%
2021 $360,000 $360,000 33.72 $12,139 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,792
Median age 33.3
Average household income $55,459
Family households 40.2%
Occupied housing units 5,902
Owner occupied units 22.0%
Average number of people per household 2.12
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $198,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $137,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 129 South Fitzhugh Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 129 South Fitzhugh Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 129 South Fitzhugh Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 129 South Fitzhugh Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
81 Atkinson St, Rochester 1,710 12/10/2015 $112,500
149 S Fitzhugh St, Rochester 4,022 06/22/2020
155-157 S Fitzhugh St, Rochester 3,368 06/29/2017 $420,000
123 S Fitzhugh St, Rochester 4,424 06/01/2018 $1
350 Clarissa St, Rochester 1,582
47-49 Atkinson St, Rochester 6,388 04/20/2022 $550,000
79 Atkinson St, Rochester 2,870 03/15/2012 $162,500
73 Atkinson St, Rochester 1,633 08/30/2022 $250,000
29 Atkinson St, Rochester 4,134