37-41 Atkinson Street, Rochester, NY 14608 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 37-41 Atkinson Street, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14608 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Corn Hill |
| Parcel ID | 121.380-2-43 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 37-41 Atkinson Street, Rochester
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 37-41 Atkinson Street, Rochester
| Building sqft | 8,234 |
| Building class | Apartments (411) |
| Acreage | 0.53 |
| Lot dimensions | 133 ft X 176 ft |
| Frontage | 133 |
| Depth | 176 |
| Year built | 1968 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 37-41 Atkinson Street, Rochester
- • Improvements for 37-41 Atkinson Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 37-41 Atkinson Street, Rochester
37-41 Atkinson Street, Rochester, NY 14608 was built in 1968 and has a total of 8,234 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 37-41 Atkinson Street, Rochester, NY 14608 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $520,000, the tax amount paid for 37-41 Atkinson Street, Rochester, NY 14608 is $8,400.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 8 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 37-41 Atkinson Street, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37-41 Atkinson Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 37-41 Atkinson Street, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 37-41 Atkinson Street, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 37-41 Atkinson Street, Rochester, NY 14608. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $8,400 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $520,000 |
| Assessed value | $520,000 |
Assessment History for 37-41 Atkinson Street, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37-41 Atkinson Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $520,000 | $520,000 | 16.1547 | $8,400 | -22.79% |
| 2024 | $481,928 | $400,000 | 27.2 | $10,880 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $434,783 | $400,000 | 30.51 | $12,204 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $400,000 | $400,000 | 33.65 | $13,460 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $400,000 | $400,000 | 33.72 | $13,488 | +28.68% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 12,792 |
| Median age | 33.3 |
| Average household income | $55,459 |
| Family households | 40.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,902 |
| Owner occupied units | 22.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.12 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $198,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $137,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37-41 Atkinson Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37-41 Atkinson Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 37-41 Atkinson Street, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 37-41 Atkinson Street, Rochester.