251 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14608 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 251 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14608 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Corn Hill |
| Parcel ID | 121.390-1-9.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 251 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester
| Property tax | $5,129 |
Lot & Building Information for 251 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,886 |
| Building class | Restaurants (421) |
| Acreage | 0.57 |
| Lot dimensions | 284 ft X 86 ft |
| Frontage | 284 |
| Depth | 86 |
| Year built | 1988 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 100% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 251 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester
- • Improvements for 251 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 251 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester
This Restaurants (421) located at 251 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14608 has a total of 2,886 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 251 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14608?251 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14608 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $317,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 251 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 251 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 251 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 251 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 251 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14608. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,129 |
| Market value | $317,500 |
| Assessed value | $317,500 |
Assessment History for 251 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 251 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $317,500 | $317,500 | 16.1547 | $5,129 | -15.13% |
| 2024 | $267,711 | $222,200 | 27.2 | $6,044 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $241,522 | $222,200 | 30.51 | $6,779 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $222,200 | $222,200 | 33.65 | $7,477 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $222,200 | $222,200 | 33.72 | $7,493 | -3.49% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 12,792 |
| Median age | 33.3 |
| Average household income | $55,459 |
| Family households | 40.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,902 |
| Owner occupied units | 22.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.12 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $198,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $137,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 251 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 251 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 251 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 251 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 148 S Fitzhugh St, Rochester | 6,456 | ||
| 142 S Fitzhugh St, Rochester | 2,550 | 12/04/2015 | $310,000 |
| 155 Monroe Ave, Rochester | 3,657 | ||
| 53 Atkinson St, Rochester | 3,166 | 07/23/2012 | $215,000 |
| 144 S Fitzhugh St, Rochester | 6,756 | 07/26/2022 | $1 |
| 14 Atkinson St, Rochester | 6,130 | 09/26/2018 | $309,999 |
| 27 Atkinson St, Rochester | 2,721 | 07/12/2021 | $322,900 |