182-186 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 182-186 Monroe Avenue, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14607 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | East Avenue |
| Parcel ID | 121.410-2-10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 182-186 Monroe Avenue, Rochester
| Sale date | 06/04/2003 |
| Sale price | $285,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $3,877 |
Lot & Building Information for 182-186 Monroe Avenue, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,856 |
| Total sqft | 7,630 |
| Building class | Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) |
| Acreage | 0.14 |
| Lot dimensions | 43 ft X 112 ft |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Frontage | 43 |
| Depth | 112 |
| Year built | 1910 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 182-186 Monroe Avenue, Rochester
- • Improvements for 182-186 Monroe Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 182-186 Monroe Avenue, Rochester
This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 182-186 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 has a total of 2,856 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 182-186 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607?182-186 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $240,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 182-186 Monroe Avenue, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 182-186 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/04/2003 | $285,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 182-186 Monroe Avenue, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 182-186 Monroe Avenue, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 182-186 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,877 |
| Market value | $240,000 |
| Assessed value | $240,000 |
Assessment History for 182-186 Monroe Avenue, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 182-186 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $240,000 | $240,000 | 16.1547 | $3,877 | -41.82% |
| 2024 | $295,181 | $245,000 | 27.2 | $6,664 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $266,304 | $245,000 | 30.51 | $7,475 | -7.44% |
| 2022 | $240,000 | $240,000 | 33.65 | $8,076 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $240,000 | $240,000 | 33.72 | $8,093 | +5.14% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 17,891 |
| Median age | 32.6 |
| Average household income | $84,215 |
| Family households | 23.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 11,167 |
| Owner occupied units | 18.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.54 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $336,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $375,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 182-186 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 182-186 Monroe Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 182-186 Monroe Avenue, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 182-186 Monroe Avenue, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 213-219 Monroe Ave, Rochester | 10,007 | 01/07/2016 | $1 |
| 81 Marshall St, Rochester | 3,450 | 09/30/2022 | $500,000 |
| 145 S Union St, Rochester | 1,632 | 03/09/2009 | $23,000 |
| 201-205 Monroe Ave, Rochester | 2,512 | 09/13/2024 | $325,000 |
| 208-210 Griffith St, Rochester | 09/13/2024 | $325,000 | |
| 143 S Union St, Rochester | 1,012 | 09/08/2022 | $100,000 |