Monroe County  »  14607  »  Park Ave  »  311 Park Ave

311 Park Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 Property Information

311 Park Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

311 Park Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 311 Park Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14607
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Park Avenue
Parcel ID 121.430-2-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 311 Park Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 12/21/2021
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,948

Lot & Building Information for 311 Park Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 4,465
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.13
Lot dimensions 51 ft X 118 ft
Frontage 51
Depth 118
Year built 1910
Stories 3
Units 2
Rooms 13
Bedrooms 7
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 2
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 311 Park Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 311 Park Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 311 Park Avenue, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 311 Park Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607?

311 Park Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 was built in 1910 and has a total of 4,465 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 311 Park Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $492,000, the tax amount paid for 311 Park Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 is $7,948.

When was 311 Park Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 last sold and what was the last sale price?

311 Park Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 was last sold in 12/21/2021 for $425,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 311 Park Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 311 Park Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2021 $425,000
03/18/2005 $1
08/14/2001 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 311 Park Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 311 Park Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/21/2021 - D
12/21/2021 - R
Deed
03/18/2005 - D
07/27/2005 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
04/22/2004 - D
06/10/2004 - R
Deed
08/14/2001 - D
08/20/2001 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
01/24/2001 - D
01/26/2001 - R
Deed
09/08/1999 - D
11/23/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 311 Park Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 311 Park Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,948
Market value $492,000
Assessed value $492,000

Assessment History for 311 Park Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 311 Park Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $492,000 $492,000 16.1547 $7,948 -8.68%
2024 $385,542 $320,000 27.2 $8,704 -10.85%
2023 $347,826 $320,000 30.51 $9,763 -9.33%
2022 $320,000 $320,000 33.65 $10,768 -0.21%
2021 $320,000 $320,000 33.72 $10,790 +8.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 311 Park Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 311 Park Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Genesee Community Charter School 6 Charter K-6 214 0.19
School 23 Francis Parker 4 Public PK, K-6 315 0.36
School 23 Francis Parker 4 Public PK, K-6 315 0.36
Cobblestone School NR Private K-7 60 0.47
School 35 Pinnacle 2 Public K-6 372 0.78

Nearest middle schools

Cobblestone School NR Private K-7 60 0.47
MONROE LOWER SCHOOL 1 Public 7-8 272 0.57
School Of The Arts 4 Public 7-12 1,066 0.62
School 58 World Of Inquiry School 2 Public PK, K-12 951 0.85
Nativity Preparatory Academy NR Private 5-8 60 0.91

Nearest high schools

James Monroe High School 1 Public 9-12 681 0.57
School Of The Arts 4 Public 7-12 1,066 0.62
School Without Walls 3 Public 9-12 262 0.65
Talmudical Institute NR Private 9-12 30 0.66