111-113 Tremont Circle, Rochester, NY 14608 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 111-113 Tremont Circle, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14608 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Corn Hill |
| Parcel ID | 121.460-3-49 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 111-113 Tremont Circle, Rochester
| Sale date | 09/29/2020 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $1,816 |
Lot & Building Information for 111-113 Tremont Circle, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,614 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.17 |
| Lot dimensions | 56 ft X 136 ft |
| Frontage | 56 |
| Depth | 136 |
| Year built | 1830 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 111-113 Tremont Circle, Rochester
- • Improvements for 111-113 Tremont Circle, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 111-113 Tremont Circle, Rochester
111-113 Tremont Circle, Rochester, NY 14608 was built in 1830 and has a total of 2,614 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 111-113 Tremont Circle, Rochester, NY 14608 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $224,800, the tax amount paid for 111-113 Tremont Circle, Rochester, NY 14608 is $3,631.
When was 111-113 Tremont Circle, Rochester, NY 14608 last sold and what was the last sale price?111-113 Tremont Circle, Rochester, NY 14608 was last sold in 09/29/2020 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 111-113 Tremont Circle, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111-113 Tremont Circle, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/29/2020 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 111-113 Tremont Circle, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 111-113 Tremont Circle, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 111-113 Tremont Circle, Rochester, NY 14608. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,632 |
| Current property tax | $1,816 |
| Market value | $224,800 |
| Assessed value | $224,800 |
Assessment History for 111-113 Tremont Circle, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111-113 Tremont Circle, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $224,800 | $224,800 | 16.1547 | $3,632 | -29.88% |
| 2024 | $229,398 | $190,400 | 27.2 | $5,179 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $206,957 | $190,400 | 30.51 | $5,809 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $190,400 | $190,400 | 33.65 | $6,407 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $190,400 | $190,400 | 33.72 | $6,420 | +25.86% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111-113 Tremont Circle, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111-113 Tremont Circle, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 2 Clara Barton | 1 | Public | PK, K-6 | 328 | 0.40 |
| School 4 George Mather Forbes | 2 | Public | PK, K-6 | 276 | 0.62 |
| School 19 Dr Charles T Lunsford | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 322 | 0.75 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr. Alice Holloway Young School of Excellence | 1 | Public | 7-8 | 350 | 0.08 |
| Nativity Preparatory Academy | NR | Private | 5-8 | 60 | 0.81 |
| Joseph C Wilson Foundation Academy | 2 | Public | K-8 | 404 | 0.85 |