Monroe County  »  14608  »  Exchange Blvd  »  301-321 Exchange Blvd

301-321 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14608 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

301-321 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14608
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 301-321 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester
Zip code 14608
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Corn Hill
Parcel ID 121.470-1-7.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 301-321 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester

Sale date 12/30/2011
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $22,869

Lot & Building Information for 301-321 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester

Building sqft 27,540
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 1.75
Lot dimensions 426 ft X 180 ft
Frontage 426
Depth 180
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 301-321 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester

• • Improvements for 301-321 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 301-321 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester

How many square feet does 301-321 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14608 have?

This Office Building (464) located at 301-321 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14608 has a total of 27,540 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 301-321 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14608?

301-321 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14608 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,415,608.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 301-321 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 301-321 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2011 $1

Title Documents for 301-321 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/30/2011 - D
01/25/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 301-321 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 301-321 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14608. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $22,869
Market value $1,415,608
Assessed value $1,415,608

Assessment History for 301-321 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 301-321 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,415,608 $1,415,608 16.1547 $22,869 -46.38%
2024 $1,889,157 $1,568,000 27.2 $42,650 -10.85%
2023 $1,704,348 $1,568,000 30.51 $47,840 -9.33%
2022 $1,568,000 $1,568,000 33.65 $52,763 -0.21%
2021 $1,568,000 $1,568,000 33.72 $52,873 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,792
Median age 33.3
Average household income $55,459
Family households 40.2%
Occupied housing units 5,902
Owner occupied units 22.0%
Average number of people per household 2.12
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $198,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $137,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 301-321 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 301-321 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 301-321 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 301-321 Exchange Boulevard, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
97 Tremont Cir, Rochester 4,625 02/17/2023
94 Tremont Cir, Rochester 2,736 09/04/2012 $1
162 S Fitzhugh St, Rochester 1,120 01/22/2024 $215,000
154 S Fitzhugh St, Rochester 3,870 06/19/2018 $430,000
218 Edinburgh St, Rochester 3,360
164 S Fitzhugh St, Rochester 1,224 12/19/2017
158 S Fitzhugh St, Rochester 2,500 10/31/1996 $106,500
111-113 Tremont Cir, Rochester 2,614 09/29/2020 $1
105 Tremont Cir, Rochester 3,161 09/17/2004 $1