Monroe County  »  14620  »  S Clinton Ave  »  643 S Clinton Ave

643 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

643 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 643 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14620
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood South Wedge
Parcel ID 121.570-1-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 643 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 09/08/2011
Sale price $85,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,252

Lot & Building Information for 643 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 1,961
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.07
Lot dimensions 30 ft X 106 ft
Frontage 30
Depth 106
Year built 1880
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 643 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 643 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 643 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 643 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 643 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 has a total of 1,961 square feet and a current price per square foot of $43.

What is the year built & the current market value of 643 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620?

643 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 1880 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $263,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 643 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 643 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/2011 $85,000
09/08/2011 $1
11/04/2005 $50,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 643 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 643 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/08/2011 - D
09/08/2011 - R
Deed
09/08/2011 - D
09/08/2011 - R
Deed
11/04/2005 - D
11/07/2005 - R
Deed
11/09/2001 - D
11/09/2001 - R
Deed
05/26/1995 - D
05/26/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 643 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 643 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,252
Market value $263,200
Assessed value $263,200

Assessment History for 643 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 643 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $263,200 $263,200 16.1547 $4,252 -3.45%
2024 $195,060 $161,900 27.2 $4,404 -10.85%
2023 $175,978 $161,900 30.51 $4,940 -9.33%
2022 $161,900 $161,900 33.65 $5,448 -0.21%
2021 $161,900 $161,900 33.72 $5,459 +67.11%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,769
Median age 34
Average household income $79,588
Family households 29.2%
Occupied housing units 12,359
Owner occupied units 29.2%
Average number of people per household 1.76
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $199,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $208,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 643 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 643 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 643 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 643 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
529 Broadway, Rochester 08/13/1996 $1
649-651 S Clinton Ave, Rochester 2,294 07/10/2006 $63,000
670 Broadway, Rochester 1,090 08/21/2015 $114,900
146 Alexander St, Rochester 1,672 03/11/2025 $162,000
165-167 Pearl St, Rochester 3,282 03/01/2018
169-171 Pearl St, Rochester 2,322
243 Pearl St, Rochester 1,141 09/30/2010 $59,900
662 Broadway, Rochester 1,090 11/27/2006 $80,000