Monroe County  »  14607  »  Broadway  »  670 Broadway

670 Broadway, Rochester, NY 14607 Property Information

670 Broadway, Rochester, NY 14607 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

670 Broadway, Rochester, NY 14607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 670 Broadway, Rochester
Zip code 14607
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Pearl Meigs Monroe
Parcel ID 121.570-2-79.17

Sales & Tax Overview for 670 Broadway, Rochester

Sale date 08/21/2015
Sale price $114,900
Arm's length
Property tax $3,234

Lot & Building Information for 670 Broadway, Rochester

Building sqft 1,090
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.02
Lot dimensions 22 ft X 43 ft
Frontage 22
Depth 43
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 670 Broadway, Rochester

• • Improvements for 670 Broadway, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 670 Broadway, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 670 Broadway, Rochester, NY 14607?

670 Broadway, Rochester, NY 14607 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,090 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 670 Broadway, Rochester, NY 14607 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $200,200, the tax amount paid for 670 Broadway, Rochester, NY 14607 is $3,234.

When was 670 Broadway, Rochester, NY 14607 last sold and what was the last sale price?

670 Broadway, Rochester, NY 14607 was last sold in 08/21/2015 for $114,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 670 Broadway, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 670 Broadway, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/21/2015 $114,900

Title Documents for 670 Broadway, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/21/2015 - D
09/17/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 670 Broadway, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 670 Broadway, Rochester, NY 14607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,234
Market value $200,200
Assessed value $200,200

Assessment History for 670 Broadway, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 670 Broadway, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $200,200 $200,200 16.1547 $3,234 -4.88%
2024 $150,602 $125,000 27.2 $3,400 -10.85%
2023 $135,870 $125,000 30.51 $3,814 -9.33%
2022 $125,000 $125,000 33.65 $4,206 -0.21%
2021 $125,000 $125,000 33.72 $4,215 +9.67%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 670 Broadway, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 670 Broadway, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nativity Preparatory Academy NR Private 5-8 60 0.29
School 35 Pinnacle 2 Public K-6 372 0.64
Genesee Community Charter School 6 Charter K-6 214 0.76
Anna Murray-Douglass Academy 2 Public PK, K-8 757 0.81
Anna Murray-Douglass Academy 2 Public PK, K-8 757 0.81

Nearest middle schools

MONROE LOWER SCHOOL 1 Public 7-8 272 0.17
Nativity Preparatory Academy NR Private 5-8 60 0.29
Anna Murray-Douglass Academy 2 Public PK, K-8 757 0.81
Cobblestone School NR Private K-7 60 0.91
Dr. Alice Holloway Young School of Excellence 1 Public 7-8 350 0.99

Nearest high schools

James Monroe High School 1 Public 9-12 681 0.17
School Without Walls 3 Public 9-12 262 0.26
School Of The Arts 4 Public 7-12 1,066 1.04
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 1.05
Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus NR Private 4-12 81 1.05

Neighbors for 670 Broadway, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 670 Broadway, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
649-651 S Clinton Ave, Rochester 2,294 07/10/2006 $63,000
529 Broadway, Rochester 08/13/1996 $1
650 Broadway, Rochester 1,090 11/29/2016 $108,000
146 Alexander St, Rochester 1,672 03/11/2025 $162,000
258-260 Averill Ave, Rochester 2,116 05/15/2024
662 Broadway, Rochester 1,090 11/27/2006 $80,000
666 Broadway, Rochester 1,090 07/17/2014 $92,500
643 S Clinton Ave, Rochester 1,961 09/08/2011 $85,000
140 Alexander St, Rochester 8,025 11/22/2023 $253,000
658 Broadway, Rochester 1,090 08/22/2022 $170,000
638 Broadway, Rochester 1,090 04/03/2000 $64,000
620 S Clinton Ave, Rochester 3,024 03/24/2014 $1
270-272 Averill Ave, Rochester 2,220
647 S Clinton Ave, Rochester 1,875 09/05/2008 $40,500
642 Broadway, Rochester 1,090 03/13/1997 $64,590
254 Averill Ave, Rochester 931
674 Broadway, Rochester 1,090 09/11/2008 $1
268 Averill Ave, Rochester 2,310
144 1/2 Alexander St, Rochester 2,885 03/09/2018 $87,000
654 Broadway, Rochester 1,090 08/12/2014 $92,500