Monroe County  »  14607  »  Pearl St  »  483 Pearl St

483 Pearl Street, Rochester, NY 14607 Property Information

483 Pearl Street, Rochester, NY 14607 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

483 Pearl Street, Rochester, NY 14607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 483 Pearl Street, Rochester
Zip code 14607
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Pearl Meigs Monroe
Parcel ID 121.660-1-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 483 Pearl Street, Rochester

Sale date 05/02/2008
Sale price $120,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,522

Lot & Building Information for 483 Pearl Street, Rochester

Building sqft 2,164
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.09
Lot dimensions 41 ft X 121 ft
Frontage 41
Depth 121
Year built 1890
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 483 Pearl Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 483 Pearl Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 483 Pearl Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 483 Pearl Street, Rochester, NY 14607?

483 Pearl Street, Rochester, NY 14607 was built in 1890 and has a total of 2,164 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 483 Pearl Street, Rochester, NY 14607 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $258,000, the tax amount paid for 483 Pearl Street, Rochester, NY 14607 is $4,167.

When was 483 Pearl Street, Rochester, NY 14607 last sold and what was the last sale price?

483 Pearl Street, Rochester, NY 14607 was last sold in 05/02/2008 for $120,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 483 Pearl Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 483 Pearl Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/02/2008 $120,000

Title Documents for 483 Pearl Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/02/2008 - D
06/04/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 483 Pearl Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 483 Pearl Street, Rochester, NY 14607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,168
Current property tax $3,522
Market value $258,000
Assessed value $258,000

Assessment History for 483 Pearl Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 483 Pearl Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $258,000 $258,000 16.1547 $4,168 +9.14%
2024 $169,157 $140,400 27.2 $3,819 -10.85%
2023 $152,609 $140,400 30.51 $4,284 -9.33%
2022 $140,400 $140,400 33.65 $4,724 -0.21%
2021 $140,400 $140,400 33.72 $4,734 +4.23%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 483 Pearl Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 483 Pearl Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 35 Pinnacle 2 Public K-6 372 0.38
Nativity Preparatory Academy NR Private 5-8 60 0.54
School 23 Francis Parker 4 Public PK, K-6 315 0.64
School 23 Francis Parker 4 Public PK, K-6 315 0.64
Genesee Community Charter School 6 Charter K-6 214 0.70

Nearest middle schools

MONROE LOWER SCHOOL 1 Public 7-8 272 0.38
Nativity Preparatory Academy NR Private 5-8 60 0.54
Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus NR Private 4-12 81 0.77
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.77
Cobblestone School NR Private K-7 60 0.92

Nearest high schools

James Monroe High School 1 Public 9-12 681 0.38
School Without Walls 3 Public 9-12 262 0.51