102 Lansdale Street, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information
102 Lansdale Street, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 102 Lansdale Street, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14620 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Swillburg |
| Parcel ID | 121.670-2-66 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 102 Lansdale Street, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 03/13/1997 |
| Sale price | $58,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,871 |
Lot & Building Information for 102 Lansdale Street, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,078 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.08 |
| Lot dimensions | 38 ft X 93 ft |
| Frontage | 38 |
| Depth | 93 |
| Year built | 1915 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 102 Lansdale Street, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 102 Lansdale Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 102 Lansdale Street, Rochester
102 Lansdale Street, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 1915 and has a total of 2,078 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 102 Lansdale Street, Rochester, NY 14620 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $177,700, the tax amount paid for 102 Lansdale Street, Rochester, NY 14620 is $2,870.
When was 102 Lansdale Street, Rochester, NY 14620 last sold and what was the last sale price?102 Lansdale Street, Rochester, NY 14620 was last sold in 03/13/1997 for $58,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 102 Lansdale Street, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102 Lansdale Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/1997 | $58,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 102 Lansdale Street, Rochester
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 102 Lansdale Street, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 102 Lansdale Street, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,871 |
| Market value | $177,700 |
| Assessed value | $177,700 |
Assessment History for 102 Lansdale Street, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102 Lansdale Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $177,700 | $177,700 | 16.1547 | $2,871 | -17.48% |
| 2024 | $154,096 | $127,900 | 27.2 | $3,479 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $139,022 | $127,900 | 30.51 | $3,902 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $127,900 | $127,900 | 33.65 | $4,304 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $127,900 | $127,900 | 33.72 | $4,313 | +23.43% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102 Lansdale Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102 Lansdale Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 35 Pinnacle | 2 | Public | K-6 | 372 | 0.18 |
| Our School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 0.50 |
| Our School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 0.50 |
| Hillside Childrens Center School | NR | Private | 4-12 | 85 | 0.52 |
| Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus | NR | Private | 4-12 | 81 | 0.52 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hillside Childrens Center School | NR | Private | 4-12 | 85 | 0.52 |
| Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus | NR | Private | 4-12 | 81 | 0.52 |
| MONROE LOWER SCHOOL | 1 | Public | 7-8 | 272 | 0.64 |
| Nativity Preparatory Academy | NR | Private | 5-8 | 60 | 0.78 |
| Destiny Christian School & Preschool | NR | Private | PK, K-10 | 136 | 0.98 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hillside Childrens Center School | NR | Private | 4-12 | 85 | 0.52 |
| Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus | NR | Private | 4-12 | 81 | 0.52 |
| James Monroe High School | 1 | Public | 9-12 | 681 | 0.64 |
| Talmudical Institute | NR | Private | 9-12 | 30 | 0.77 |
| School Without Walls | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 262 | 0.77 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 102 Lansdale Street, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 102 Lansdale Street, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 96 Lansdale St, Rochester | 1,935 | 04/25/1994 | $49,900 |
| 92 Lansdale St, Rochester | 1,784 | ||
| 86 Lansdale St, Rochester | 1,472 | 12/16/2021 | $175,000 |
| 18 Laburnam Cres, Rochester | |||
| 713 Monroe Ave, Rochester | 13,468 | ||
| 727 Monroe Ave, Rochester | 8,808 | 09/15/2007 | $750,000 |
| 82 Lansdale St, Rochester | 1,788 | ||
| 78 Avondale Park, Rochester | 3,238 | 04/18/2023 | $413,000 |
| 109 Belmont St, Rochester | 1,505 | 07/27/2015 | $153,000 |
| 103-105 Laburnam Cres, Rochester | 3,282 | 12/21/2021 | $425,000 |
| 99 Belmont St, Rochester | 1,957 | 09/18/2024 | |
| 719-721 Monroe Ave, Rochester | 3,875 | 09/30/2020 | $72,650 |
| 701 Monroe Ave, Rochester | 1,818 | 06/04/1998 | $360,000 |
| 95 Belmont St, Rochester | 1,608 | 11/17/2006 | $115,500 |
| 331 Rutgers St, Rochester | 3,080 | ||
| 110 Lansdale St, Rochester | 1,674 | 05/08/2018 | $1 |
| 105 Belmont St, Rochester | 1,912 | 09/13/2004 | $114,500 |
| 93 Laburnam Cres, Rochester | 1,946 | 12/22/1997 | $1 |
| 106 Lansdale St, Rochester | 1,687 | 09/23/2024 | $215,106 |
| 99 Laburnam Cres, Rochester | 2,800 | 02/12/2009 | $150,000 |