Monroe County  »  14620  »  Rosedale St  »  250 Rosedale St

250 Rosedale Street, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

250 Rosedale Street, Rochester, NY 14620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 250 Rosedale Street, Rochester
Zip code 14620
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Cobbs Hill
Parcel ID 121.760-1-76

Sales & Tax Overview for 250 Rosedale Street, Rochester

Sale date 04/26/2019
Sale price $215,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,056

Lot & Building Information for 250 Rosedale Street, Rochester

Building sqft 2,170
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 124 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 124
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 250 Rosedale Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 250 Rosedale Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 250 Rosedale Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 250 Rosedale Street, Rochester, NY 14620?

250 Rosedale Street, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 1910 and has a total of 2,170 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 250 Rosedale Street, Rochester, NY 14620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $313,000, the tax amount paid for 250 Rosedale Street, Rochester, NY 14620 is $5,056.

When was 250 Rosedale Street, Rochester, NY 14620 last sold and what was the last sale price?

250 Rosedale Street, Rochester, NY 14620 was last sold in 04/26/2019 for $215,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 250 Rosedale Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 250 Rosedale Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2019 $215,000
10/16/2009 $160,000
04/28/2004 $124,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 250 Rosedale Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 250 Rosedale Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/26/2019 - D
04/29/2019 - R
Deed
10/16/2009 - D
10/19/2009 - R
Deed
04/28/2004 - D
04/30/2004 - R
Deed
05/15/1993 - D
03/05/1996 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 250 Rosedale Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 250 Rosedale Street, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,056
Market value $313,000
Assessed value $313,000

Assessment History for 250 Rosedale Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 250 Rosedale Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $313,000 $313,000 16.1547 $5,056 -13.54%
2024 $259,036 $215,000 27.2 $5,848 -10.85%
2023 $233,696 $215,000 30.51 $6,560 -9.33%
2022 $215,000 $215,000 33.65 $7,235 -0.21%
2021 $215,000 $215,000 33.72 $7,250 +23.51%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 250 Rosedale Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 250 Rosedale Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.21
Our School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.21
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.31
Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus NR Private 4-12 81 0.31
School 35 Pinnacle 2 Public K-6 372 0.36

Nearest middle schools

Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.31
MONROE LOWER SCHOOL 1 Public 7-8 272 0.95
Destiny Christian School & Preschool NR Private PK, K-10 136 0.97
Nativity Preparatory Academy NR Private 5-8 60 1.11

Nearest high schools

Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.31
Talmudical Institute NR Private 9-12 30 0.55