Monroe County  »  14620  »  Sycamore St  »  13 Sycamore St

13 Sycamore Street, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Sycamore Street, Rochester, NY 14620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Sycamore Street, Rochester
Zip code 14620
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Swillburg
Parcel ID 121.820-3-45.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Sycamore Street, Rochester

Sale date 03/21/2008
Sale price $90,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,147

Lot & Building Information for 13 Sycamore Street, Rochester

Building sqft 1,288
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.24
Lot dimensions 52 ft X 197 ft
Frontage 52
Depth 197
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 13 Sycamore Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 13 Sycamore Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Sycamore Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13 Sycamore Street, Rochester, NY 14620?

13 Sycamore Street, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 1980 and has a total of 1,288 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13 Sycamore Street, Rochester, NY 14620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $209,100, the tax amount paid for 13 Sycamore Street, Rochester, NY 14620 is $3,377.

When was 13 Sycamore Street, Rochester, NY 14620 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13 Sycamore Street, Rochester, NY 14620 was last sold in 03/21/2008 for $90,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Sycamore Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Sycamore Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/21/2008 $90,000
08/02/1995 $78,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13 Sycamore Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13 Sycamore Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/21/2008 - D
03/24/2008 - R
Deed
08/02/1995 - D
08/02/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Sycamore Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Sycamore Street, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,378
Current property tax $3,147
Market value $209,100
Assessed value $209,100

Assessment History for 13 Sycamore Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Sycamore Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $209,100 $209,100 16.1547 $3,378 -2.37%
2024 $153,253 $127,200 27.2 $3,460 -10.85%
2023 $138,261 $127,200 30.51 $3,881 -9.33%
2022 $127,200 $127,200 33.65 $4,280 -0.21%
2021 $127,200 $127,200 33.72 $4,289 +6.75%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Sycamore Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Sycamore Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 35 Pinnacle 2 Public K-6 372 0.25
Genesee Community Charter School - Flour City NR Charter K-2 80 0.48
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.59
Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus NR Private 4-12 81 0.59
Our School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.67

Nearest middle schools

Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.59
Nativity Preparatory Academy NR Private 5-8 60 0.71
Destiny Christian School & Preschool NR Private PK, K-10 136 0.74
MONROE LOWER SCHOOL 1 Public 7-8 272 0.75

Nearest high schools

Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.59