Monroe County  »  14620  »  Beaufort St  »  46 Beaufort St

46 Beaufort Street, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

46 Beaufort Street, Rochester, NY 14620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 46 Beaufort Street, Rochester
Zip code 14620
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Swillburg
Parcel ID 121.820-2-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 46 Beaufort Street, Rochester

Sale date 12/10/2013
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $3,223

Lot & Building Information for 46 Beaufort Street, Rochester

Building sqft 1,575
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.1
Lot dimensions 49 ft X 92 ft
Frontage 49
Depth 92
Year built 1890
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 46 Beaufort Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 46 Beaufort Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 46 Beaufort Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 46 Beaufort Street, Rochester, NY 14620?

46 Beaufort Street, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 1890 and has a total of 1,575 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 46 Beaufort Street, Rochester, NY 14620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $199,500, the tax amount paid for 46 Beaufort Street, Rochester, NY 14620 is $3,222.

When was 46 Beaufort Street, Rochester, NY 14620 last sold and what was the last sale price?

46 Beaufort Street, Rochester, NY 14620 was last sold in 12/10/2013 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 46 Beaufort Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46 Beaufort Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/2013 $1

Title Documents for 46 Beaufort Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/10/2013 - D
12/11/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 46 Beaufort Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 46 Beaufort Street, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,223
Market value $199,500
Assessed value $199,500

Assessment History for 46 Beaufort Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46 Beaufort Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $199,500 $199,500 16.1547 $3,223 +5.42%
2024 $135,422 $112,400 27.2 $3,057 -10.85%
2023 $122,174 $112,400 30.51 $3,429 -9.33%
2022 $112,400 $112,400 33.65 $3,782 -0.21%
2021 $112,400 $112,400 33.72 $3,790 +33.92%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46 Beaufort Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 46 Beaufort Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 35 Pinnacle 2 Public K-6 372 0.26
Genesee Community Charter School - Flour City NR Charter K-2 80 0.52
Nativity Preparatory Academy NR Private 5-8 60 0.61
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.66
Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus NR Private 4-12 81 0.66

Nearest middle schools

Nativity Preparatory Academy NR Private 5-8 60 0.61
MONROE LOWER SCHOOL 1 Public 7-8 272 0.64
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.66
Anna Murray-Douglass Academy 2 Public PK, K-8 757 0.81

Nearest high schools

James Monroe High School 1 Public 9-12 681 0.64
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.66